Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

JUMPERS, OPTICAL JUMPER, MULTIMODE manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Cores Fiber Optical FDDI to FDDI OM2 Multimode Cable, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables 2 Cores Fiber Optical FDDI to FDDI OM2 Multimode Cable

2 Cores Fiber Optical FDDI to FDDI OM2 Multimode Cable

FOB Price: US $30-32 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-32/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 28000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-009
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Cable Material: LSZH
  • Connector: FDDI
  • Length: 10FT
  • Specification: 2.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FDDI
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Orange
  • Data Transimittion: 10G
  • Polish Type: UPC
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
2 Cores Fiber Optical FDDI to FDDI OM2 Multimode Cable

Technical Information:

PUNO Fiber Optic Patch Cords are used to interconnect networks switches, storage devices and fiber optic networks within a structured cabling system. Patch cords and pigtails feature advanced polishing and termination techniques and are 100% tested to industry leading insertion and return loss specifications. They are available with OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 fiber types, with LC, SC, ST, FC, and hybrid (mixed connectors) versions. LC patch cords are also available as a Uniboot assembly with a tool-less polarity switchable feature. Polarity changes can be made in the field in seconds. Stock and custom lengths are available for quick turnaround.

Application:

√ Telecommunication networks;
√ Data processing networks;
√ Metro applications;
√ Military, medical and industrial.

Features:

√ Strong, flexible and easy to install;
√ Ideal for indoor applications, thanks to the LSZH sheath;
√ Great mechanic resistance;
√ Totally dielectric;
√ Different cores are optional.


Technical Polarity:



Specifications of Connector:
 
Fiber countSimplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord
Cable jacket ratingsRiser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2
Fiber typesSingle-mode: OS2 (G.652.D) 9/125
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.657.A2/B2)
Connector types end 'A'Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC
Connector type end 'B'Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC
Jacket colorOM3 10G: Aqua
Cable outside diameter (OD)1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered
Connector cable retention50N @ 0ºC
19.4N @ 90ºC
Connector durability500 cycles
Bend radius, minimum1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm

Optical Properties:
 
ItemsUnitSpecification
Cladding Non-Circularity%≤2.0
Coating Diameterμm245±10
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Errorμm≤1.0
Core Diameterμm62.5±2.5
Cladding Diameterμm125±1.0
Cable Material
Outer sheathLSZH (Red RAL 6027)
Outer sheath of single fiberLSZH (Red RAL 6027)
Secondary sheath of single fiberNylon TIGHT
Strength memberAramid Yarns
Fiber TypeMM‐62.6/125μm
Connector TypeFDDI - FDDI

Certification and Compliance:
 
RoHSDirective on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
GR-326-COREGeneric Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling
TIA/EIA-568-C.3Components Standards
EIA/TIA-604Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances

2 Cores Fiber Optical FDDI to FDDI OM2 Multimode Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now