Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

LGX Cassette, Cassette, Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette

FOB Price: US $27-32 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $27-32/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-003
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Metal
  • Housing: Metal
  • Fiber Count: 24/12 Cores
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 0.9mm
  • HS Code: 85369085
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Black
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Polish: APC
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
  • Origin: China
Product Description
24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette

PUNO Pre-assembled MPO/MTP® modules improve the speed of installation.Modules with external MPO/MTP® ports can be easily and efficiently connected to trunks or patchleads. Single MPO/MTP® mating action provides instant connection for 24 fibres at the time. Fiber MTP cassette allows for a break-out to 12 LC connectors. This cassette uses MTP on the back and LC connectors on the front for low insertion loss. The cassette uses Multimode OM3 50/125 with 10Gbps corning fiber which then connects to 12 LC ports on the front. The MTP maximizes interconnection of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms or data centers while utilizing less space because all the connections from the front are filtered into one MTP connection on the back. 

Application: 
 
√ Data Centre Infrastructure; 
√ Storage Area Network; 
√ Fibre Channel.  
 
Features:

√ 24(LC) fibres modules; 
√ 24 Fibre ferrule MPO / MTP® interface; 
√ Premium LC Low Loss terminations; 
√ Standard and Elite low loss MPO / MTP® connectors; 
√ SM and MM (OM3/OM4) Versions.

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette


Our Factory:

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now