Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Video Converter, Optic Converter, Audio Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Converter with Audio and Data, Waterproof IP67 PDLC Fiber Optic Cable Ruggedized Connector, FTTH 4-Port Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Media Converter 8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Converter with Audio and Data

8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Converter with Audio and Data

FOB Price: US $67-80 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $67-80/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea Individual Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-054
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Video Digital Bid Width: 10/12 bits
  • Differentia Phase: <1
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Video Bandwidth: 10MHz
  • Differential Gain: <1%
  • SNR: >70dB
  • Specification: 290mm*65mm*65mm
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Converter with Audio and Data

About:

Our Standard video transmitter/Audio/data transceiver and video receiver/Audio/data
transceiver series utilizes uncompressed digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video
transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of 8 independent
video channels, 1 audio channel and 1 bi-directional data channel over one single-mode or
multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant
installations. The product is widely used in the field of CCTV, video surveillance, and national
defense.

Physical Characteristics:

√ 8 Channel Video out, 1 Data Channel in ,and 1 Audio Channel out;
√ Card type or independent structure, which is applied to centralized management 2.5U
chassis. 8/10-bit digital code and non-compression type video transmission;
√ Support any high-resolution video signal 5Hz-10MHz video channel;
√ Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system;
√ With APC circuit, constant input optical power, and large dynamic range;
√ Kilomega optical fiber transmission, large capacity, and easy to upgrade;
√ Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video;
√ Advanced self-adapting technology, and it is unnecessary to implement the adjustment of
spot electrics or optics when using;
√ Industry-grade design and modularization design make the equipment reliable and flexible;
√ External dimensions (94mmX70mmX26mm) Internal power dissipation of power supply:
2.6W (Input: AC 140~260V).


Video Interface:
 
Video I/O ImpedanceBNC 75Ω non- balanced interfaceVideo I/O VoltageTypical Peak -1Vpp.
Video Bandwidth10MHZVideo Digital Bid Width10/12 bits
Differential Gain<1%Differentia Phase<1°
Field Tilt<0.5%SNR>70dB
ConnectorsBNC 

Optical Interface:
 
Physical InterfaceFC/PC; ST/PC, and SC/PC
Type of FiberMono mode/Multimode Fiber; Single /Double Fiber
Transmission DistanceMultimode: 0-3km;  Single mode: 0-25km, 0-60km, and 0-100km

Data Interface:
 
Interfaceindustrial connecting terminals
RS-232 RateDC-115.2Kbps
RS-422/485 RateDC-250Kbps
RS-422/485 Distance0 - 1200M
RS-422/485 ProtocolTransparently supports random RS-485/422 protocol
I/O Switching Value, Warning Data, and supports controlled relay output

8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Converter with Audio and Data

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now