Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Adapter, Female, Hybrid manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Others Fiber Optic Adapter LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

FOB Price: US $1-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-0098
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Housing: Metal
  • Data Connection: Single-Mode
  • Material: Plastic
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Adapter Type: LC
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Zirconia: Zirconia Sleeve
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

PUNO provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.

Features:

√ Connection Type: LC Male to FC Female;
√ Telecommunication: Simplex;
√ Data Connection: Single-Mode;
√ Zirconia Sleeve;
√ Metal die-cast, Plastic.

Items Description:

 
Withdrawal Force (g/f)100~300
Durability0.2dB Max
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
PolypropyleneUL94 HB Dust Cap
ZirconiaZirconia Sleeve
HousingPlastic, Brass Nickel Plated

Product Appearance:

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now