Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Optical Switch, Dual Switch, Fiber Optic Wireless manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM & Optical Access FTTx Filter WDM 2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

FOB Price: US $12-16 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12-16/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 340000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-002
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Durability (Cycles): 10 Million
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28
  • Switching Speed (Typ.): 4ms
  • Specification: 1x2 channel
  • HS Code: 90011000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Operating Voltage: 5V
  • Optical Power: 500MW
  • Fiber Length: 1.0m +/- 0.1m
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

Function

PUNO's D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The mechanical operation offers ultra-high reliability and fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The MMS fiberoptic switches are true switching solutions for optical networking applications.

Features:

√ Unmatched Low Cost;
√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ High Channel Isolation;
√ Highly Stable and Reliable;
√ Epoxy Free Optical Path;
√ Latching or Non-Latching.

Applications:

√ Optical Netrwork Protection/Restoration;
√ Optical Signal Routing;
√ Configurable Optical Add/Drop;
√ Transmitter and Receiver Protection;
√ Network Test Systems;
√ Instrumentation.

Performance Specifications:

 
ParameterSpecification
Channel Wavelength1260nm to1360nm or 1510nm to 1610nm1310nm / 1550nm ± 40nm
Insertion LossP GradeA GradeP GradeA Grade
≤ 0.5dB≤ 0.8dB≤ 0.7dB≤ 1.0dB
Temperature Dependent Loss≤ 0.15dB≤ 0.20dB≤ 0.15dB≤ 0.20dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤ 0.25dB≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.05dB
Channel Cross Talk≥ 55dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB
Repeatability± 0.02dB
Switching Speed (Typ.)4ms
Operating Voltage5V
Durability (Cycles)10 Million
Optical Power500mW
Operating Temperature0 to +70°C
Storage Temperature-40 to +85°C
Fiber TypeSMF-28
Fiber Length1.0m +/- 0.1m
Package DimensionsH Package: L22.3mm x W12.1mm x H11.0mm; V package: L25mm x W12.6mm x H8.5mm

2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now