Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

AWG, AWG Module, Optical DWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM & Optical Access CWDM OADM 100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers

100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers

FOB Price: US $510-600 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $510-600/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-002
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Number Channel Spacing: 100
  • Wavelength Stability: 0.05dB
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 120mm x 70mm x 10mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Number of Channels: 40
  • Cha. Center Wavelength: C -band
  • Optical Return loss: 40dB
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality Outer Boxes
  • Origin: China
Product Description
100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers

PUNO Provides a full range of AWG products, including 50GHz, 100GHz and 200GHz AWG. Arrayed-Waveguide Grating (AWG) multiplexers and demultiplexers combine or split optical signals of different wavelengths (channels) in DWDM systems. PUNO's planar lightwave circuits are well suited for demanding telecom applications in long-haul and metro transmission systems. The AWG offers low insertion loss, accurate channel alignment, very low crosstalk, and high channel-to-channel uniformity. This product family complies with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE.

Feature:

√ Established Silica-on-Silicon Technology;
√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ Extremely Low Crosstalk;
√ Low PDL;
√ Low Chromatic Dispersion;
√ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE Qualified.

Applications:

√ DWDM Transmission;
√ Wavelength Routing;
√ Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing.

Standard Compliance:

√ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE; 
√ RoHS.

Specifications:
 
ParameterUnitValue
Pass Band Type-Flat-topGaussian
Channel SpacingGHz100
Channel NumberCH48/40
Wavelength Accuracynm±0.05
1dB Pass Bandnm≥0.38≥0.2
3dB Pass Bandnm≥0.58≥0.4
Insertion Loss1dB≤6.0 Typ.4.5≤3.5 Typ.2.8
RippledB≤0.5≤1.5
UniformitydB≤1.5≤1.5
Adjacent CrosstalkdB≥23≥26
Non-adjacent CrosstalkdB≥29≥35
Total CrosstalkdB≥21
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)dB≤0.5 Typ.0.25≤0.7 Typ.0.35
PMD2ps≤0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2ps/nm±20
Return LossdB≥40
 
Fiber
Input PortmmΦ0.9
Output Ribbon--
Fan OutmmΦ0.9
Operation TemperatureºC-5~+65
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85
Packagemm120mm×70mm×11mm

Notes:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added.

Ordering Guide:
 
GAAWGXXXXX
 Channel SpacingWDM
Type
Port ConfigurationConnector
Type
H=HCX1=100GHzM=Mux32=32 ChannelsOutput
 
 
AAWG=
Athermal AWG
2=50GHz
(Single Chip)
D=Demux40=40 Channels0=None
3=Interleaved 50GHzMD=
Mux&Demux
....1=FC/UPC
  3=
Mux&1310nm
48=48 Channels2=FC/APC
  4=
Deux&1310nm
80=80 Channels3=SC/UPC
  34=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm
88=88 Channels4=SC/APC
  7=
Mux&1310nm&Montoring
96=96 Channels5=6=LC/UPC
  8=Demux&1310&Montoring 6=LC/APC
  78=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm&Monitoring
 XX=
Customized
  XX=Customized  

Environmental Conditions:
 
ParametersSpecificationsUnits
MinTypMax
Operating Temperature-5 65°C
Storage Temperature-40 85°C
Relative Humidity0 90%

Notes:

All parameters are the worst-case across clear ITU window, over all temperature range (-5°C to 65°C) and all States of polarization. Connector loss is included.
 
Optical signal transmission diagram:

100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers

100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers

100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers

Ordering Information:

100G Arrayed Waveguide Grating Wavelength Divsion Multiplexers
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now