Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Quick Connector, Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector SC Connectors FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FOB Price: US $0.6-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.6-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 25000 Pieces Monthly Producing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-009
  • Connector Type: SC Connector
  • Color: Blue
  • Durability: 0.3dB Max
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual OEM Quality PE Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Brand: OEM
  • Polishing: APC
  • Assembly: SC Fast Terminated
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 0.0007lb
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

The connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporaters a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polish ceramic ferrule. This technology from PUNO and provides a fast, secure and reliable SC-Compatible optical fiber termination for either multimode or singlemode cable.


Application:

√ Fiber connecting when FTTH Projects processing;
√ Used to restore and maintenance when fiber-cut;
√ Distibution in LAN area;
√ Suitable for connecting with optic splice closure, ODF, optical cross connection cabinet.

Feature:

√ Precision mechanical dimension;
√ Fast, easy to installation;
√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ Ultra low back reflection;
√ Confirms to IEC61754-4;
√ All material confirm to RoHS.

Specification:
 
Fiber TypeSingle-modeMulti-mode
G.65262.5µm50µm
1310/1550 nm850/1300 nm850/1300 nm
Insertions Loss0.3 dB0.5 dB
Return Loss45dB (PC) Typical
65dB (APC) Typical
Operating Temperature Range-30° C ~ 75° C | -22° F ~167° F
Storage Temperature Range-40° C ~ 85° C | -40° F ~185° F

SC Connector Dimension:

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now