Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Multimode, MTP Cassette, OM3 MTP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Port LC MTP Cassette Multimode OM3, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

24 Port LC MTP Cassette Multimode OM3

FOB Price: US $25-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $25-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Per Month
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-001
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Housing: Black
  • Connector: MTP-LC
  • Polish Type: UPC
  • Specification: 0.9mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable OD: 0.9mm
  • Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Features: 

1. Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes; 
2. 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette; 
3. Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices; 
4. Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MTP cassettes; 
5. MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius; 
6. MTP connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, and MU; 
7. Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types available. 

Applications: 
 
1. Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems; 
2. Used in transmitters and receivers, MTP brand connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings; 
3. The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations; 
4. The MTP brand cable trunks offer the flexibility in case any decision is made to change the connector style in the patch panels, new cassettes can be installed with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel without having to change the connector on the cable trunk; 
5. The MTP brand connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks. 
 
Description: 

MPO cassette is a high density pre-terminated fiber optic system designed for datacenters, storage area networks and local area networks. This innovative system can reduce installation time and space, makes application simple : mount the cassette, pull or place the cables and plug the cables into cassette.  Whether the distance between devices are a few feet or hundreds of meters, the data rates are 100 Mb/s, 1 Gb/s or even 10 Gb/s, the MPO optical fiber solution is an excellent choice.  MPO cassettes are available in 12 or 24 fibers, multimode ( 50/125, 50/125 OM3, 62.5/125) or single mode versions and connectorized with SC, LC. 

Specification: 

MPO cassettes with LC or SC connectors have optimized optical performances: a maximum Insertion Loss of 1.3 dB per cassette and a minimum Return Loss of 20 dB (Multimode), 55dB (Single mode) per cassette.  Each cassette is small in size. On the back side of the cassette are one or two 12-fiber MPO adapters. On the front side of the cassette may be 12 SC simplex ports or 6, 12 LC Duplex ports. 

Technical Data:

 
ITEMCHARACTERISTICS
Operation Temperature-20ºC ~ +55ºC
Storage Temperature-20ºC ~ +60ºC
Relative Humidity≤85% (+30)
Air Pressure70kPa~106kPa

24 Port LC MTP Cassette Multimode OM3
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now