Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

LC Adapter, Adapter, Optical MU Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 40005 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-9586
  • Output Type: Fiber
  • Color: Green
  • Internal Structure: On-Off Type
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Brand: PUNO
  • Connector Type: SC
  • IL: 0.35dB
  • Weight: 0.03lbs
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Usage: Digital Camera, Display
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Type: OEM
  • Power Source: Push-Pull Type
  • Bluetooth Standard: 1.1
  • Fiber Type: SM, mm
  • RL: 55dB
  • Connector Durability: 500 Matings
  • Fiber Polish: UPC, APC
  • Material: Green
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter

Multimode SC to FC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. PUNO provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.


Applications:

√ High-Density DWDM;
√ Telecommunications;
√ Test Instruments;
√ Broadband Networks;
√ Data Centers.


Features:

√ Connection Type: SC to FC;
√ Housing: Metal;
√ Telecommunication: Simplex;
√ Data Connection: Multimode;
√ Sleeve: Polymer;
√ Style: Square Flange;
√ Hybrid SC Female to FC Female.

Specifications - SC Connector:

 
ParametersMultimodeSingle-mode
Insertion Loss0.2 dB Typical 0.3 dB Maximum0.15 dB Typical 0.25 dB Maximum
Back Reflection-25 dB Typical-35 dB PC Polish
-45 dB Super PC
-55 dB Ultra PC
Connector Durability500 Matings
Connector RepeatabilityIL<0.2dBIL<0.1dB
Temperature Cycling<0.2dB
Vibration<0.2dB
Cable Retention>15lb
Operating Environment-40°C to +85°C

Specifications - SC Adapter:
 
ParametersPhosphor/BronzeZirconia
Connector Durability500 Matings500 Matings
Connector Repeatability<0.2dB<0.1dB
Insertion LossIL<0.3dBIL<0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information - SC Adapter:
 
PN-008SC-A Simplex, Metal Sleeve Adapter
PN-009SC-A Simplex, Zirconia Sleeve Adapter
PN-010SC-2A Vertical Duplex, Metal Sleeve Adapter
PN-011SC-2A Vertical Duplex, Zirconia Sleeve Adapter

Product Appearance:

SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now