Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Sc duplex, adater, duplex adapte manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Others Fiber Optic Adapter SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-002
  • Output Type: AC
  • Color: Purple
  • Internal Structure: On-Off Type
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Brand: PUNO
  • Polish Type: PC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode OM4
  • Durability: 0.1dB
  • Working Temperature: -25
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bags
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Digital Camera, Phone
  • Certification: TUV, RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Type: OEM
  • Power Source: Push-Pull Type
  • Bluetooth Standard: 1.2
  • Connector Type: SC-SC
  • Fiber Counts: Duplex
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
  • Flammability Rate: UL94-V0
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Product Details:

 
Connector TypeSC-SC
Polish TypeUPC
Fiber CountsDuplex
Fiber ModeMultimode OM4
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Durability≤0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0
Working Temperature-25°C ~ 70°C

Product Highlights:

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission. And the color violet makes it easy to distinguish OM4 connection from OM3 in the high-density cabling environment.

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Fiber Optical Adapter:

√ Low insertion loss and good durability;
√ Good repeatability and changeability;
√ Excellent temperature stability.


SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Related Products:

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now