Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

SM MPO Cable, Fiber Jumper, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable, 1X8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with 250um Bare Type, Chinese Supplier DIN-SC Singlemode Flange Fiber Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MTP/MPO Multifiber Solution MTP - LC Harness Cables Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

FOB Price: US $31-32 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $31-32/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Static-Free Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-002
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Fiber Count: 12F
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Sensor
  • Connection Structure: MPO-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: PUNO
  • Color: Yellow
  • Polishing: PC
  • Fanout Kit: 1
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

With its higher port density, MTP is easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit. 

Application: 

√ Multiple 100G channels; 
√ CFP to CFP direct connect; 
√ Distribution area connections; 
√ 100G patch cord connection; 
√ 100G extender cabling. 


Feature:
 

√ High Density Fiber Management Solution; 
√ 8 or 12 Fibers per connecter; 
√ Mates to all MTP or MPO connectors; 
√ Precision polished for minimum insertion loss and back reflection; 
√ Push/Pull Connector Mating; 
√ Plenum Rated Cable; 
√ Fanouts to discrete simplex connecters available; 
√ 50 and 62.5 micron core fiber available.


Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped): 

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable




MPO / MTP Connector: 
 
MPO Multimode (OM3 and OM4) 24 fibre Connector
Connector HousingAqua
FerruleMT ELITE
Typical Insertion Loss0.10 dB (average)
Maximum Insertion Loss0.35 dB (Max)
MPO Singlemode (OS1/ OS2) 24 fibre Connector
Connector HousingYellow
FerruleMT ELITE APC
Typical Insertion Loss0.10 dB (average)
Maximum Insertion Loss0.35 dB (Max)
Return Loss> 60 dB

Cable Technical Data: 
 

Multimode OM3
(50/125)
Multimode OM4
(50/125)
Singlemode (9/125)
Optical Core50μm +/- 2.5μm diameter50μm +/- 2.5μm diameter9μm +/- 0.4μm diameter
Optical Cladding125μm +/- 1μm diameter125μm +/- 1μm diameter125μm +/- 0.7μm diameter
Primary Acrylate Coating242μm +/- 5μm diameter242μm +/- 5μm diameter242μm +/- 10 to 15μm diameter
(uncoloured / coloured)
Core Concentricity1.5μm1.5μm0.5μm
Core Concentricity Error<5%<5% 

Physical: 
 
Cable9 micron62.5 micron
Minimum Bend Radius30mm30mm
Core/Cladding Diameters9/125um62.5/125um
Certification/Flame RatingUSA (UL)=OFNP, Canada (CSA)=OFN/FT6
ConnectorsMPO / MTP
Ferrule MaterialGlass Filled Resin
Guide PinsSurgical Grade Stainless Steel
PolishPC, 1 micron (typical) protrusion

Matched MTP / MPO Products: 

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable
Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable
Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now