Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

D4 Connector, sm cable, LC cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Fiber Optical D4 to LC Multiple SM Patch Cables, 1X8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with 250um Bare Type, Chinese Supplier DIN-SC Singlemode Flange Fiber Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables FTTH Fiber Optical D4 to LC Multiple SM Patch Cables

FTTH Fiber Optical D4 to LC Multiple SM Patch Cables

FOB Price: US $2-10 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $2-10/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-009
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable OD: 8.5mm
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector: D4
  • Polish: APC
  • Specification: 8.5mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
FTTH Fiber Optical D4 to LC Multiple SM Patch Cables

Description:

The industry's most reliable small-form-factor fiber optic connector. Doubling capacity is easy with the LX.5. By allowing two fibers instead of one to fit into the standard SC adapter footprint, the LX.5 doubles the density of fiber termination equipment. The LX.5 was developed with carrier-class reliability to ensure network integrity. Available in simplex or duplex configurations, the LX.5 maintains single circuit access and incorporates safety shutters on both the connector and adapter body to provide protection from dust, dirt,and ferrule end-face handling damage. The connector also features a latching mechanism that effectively releases the connector from the adapter. Its user-friendly and intuitive design prevents cables from snagging at the back of the connector.

Application:

√ Telecom;
√ LAN, WAN;
√ CATV;
√ Sensor Systems;
√ Measuring Technique;
√ Utilities, Railways.

Features:

√ Doubles the density; twice as many fiber connections;
√ Exactly half the size of the SC connector; Adapter fits the SC footprint;
√ Shutters on both the adapter and connector;
√ Incorporates proven, reliable ceramic ferrules;
√ Available in singlemode and multimode versions;
√ Easy to convert between simplex and duplex connectors.

Specifications of Connector:

 
Insertion Loss(IL)
(IEC61300-3-4)
MMSM Super PCSM Ultra PCSM Angle PCSM Angle PC Premium
0.15dB type0.15dB type0.15dB type0.15dB type0.1dB type
Return Loss(RL)
(IEC61300-3-6)
>30dB>45dB>50dB>60dB
Ferrule material1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Multimode Sleeve1.25mm phosphor bronze
Singlemode Sleeve1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Adapter Housing,
Connector Body
Engineering thermoplastic
FlammabilityAdapter housing and connector body and boot are fabricated with
materials which meet UL94,Level V-Or equirements
Operating Temperature-40ºC to 75ºC 0% to 93% RH
Storage Temperature-40ºC to 85ºC 0% to 93% RH
Note:
(1) RL >80 dB measured with high precision reflectometer
(2) Conditioned by the type of cable

Ordering Guide:

FTTH Fiber Optical D4 to LC Multiple SM Patch Cables

FTTH Fiber Optical D4 to LC Multiple SM Patch Cables
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now