Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Fiber Jumper, Armored, LC Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optic Armored Blue Jacket SC To LC Fiber Jumper, 1X8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with 250um Bare Type, Chinese Supplier DIN-SC Singlemode Flange Fiber Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ruggedized Fiber Cables Optic Armored Blue Jacket SC To LC Fiber Jumper

Optic Armored Blue Jacket SC To LC Fiber Jumper

FOB Price: US $12-15 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $12-15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Per Month
Transport Package: 1 Ea Individual Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-7746
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: SM G657A1
  • Cable: 7.0mm
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector: SC - LC
  • Fiber Count: 4
  • Color: Blue
  • Member Strength: Kevlar
  • Specification: 7.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Optic Armored Blue Jacket SC To LC Fiber Jumper

Information Description:
 
Cable7.0mm
Fiber TypeSM G657A1
ColorBlue
Fiber Count4
ConnectorSC-LC
Wavelength1310nm

Features:

Full steel armoured protection from ceramic ferrule; 
High tensile resistance & anti-pressure; 
Strong anti- ultraviolet radiation; 
High flexibility.


Application: 

√ FTTH; 
√ Defense communications; 
√ Outdoor Emergency; 
√ Buildings without protective cabling. 

 
PUNO supply full series of fiber optic jumpers,Contains standard fiber jumper cable,waterproof patch cord/pigtail,OM3/0M4 patch cable, Armored patch cord,Ruggedised fiber optical jumper,MPO / MTP patch cable,Multi-core fiber jumper or pigtails and other special fiber jumpers.The LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,LC mini,ODC,PDLC connectors are available.PVC or LSZH jacket with customized length. 
 
Technical Data:
 
Parameter SinglemodeMultimode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Reflection Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +85

Optic Armored Blue Jacket SC To LC Fiber Jumper
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now