Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

NSN Cable, LC Cable, Outdoor Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ruggedized Fiber Cables Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

FOB Price: US $30-32 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-32/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 34000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-009
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Ingress Protection: IP-67
  • Cable outside diameter (OD): 5.0mm
  • Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality PE Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: NSN
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Mating Mechanism: Bayonet
  • Mating Durability: 500 mating cycles
  • Polish: PC,APC
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 7.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Technical Information:

We can provide this kind of NSN harsh environment cable assemblies which are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

Application:

√ Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA):
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast;
√ Automation and industrial cabling:
ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse;
√ Surveillance systems:
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Specifications of Connector:

 
Connector Properties
Mating MechanismBayonet
Ingress ProtectionIP-67
Operating Temperature-40ºC ~ +70ºC
Mechanical PerformanceStraight pulling force 25 Kgs
Mating Durability500 mating cycles
Jacket Color:OS2 (G.652.D): Black
OS2 (G.657.A2/B2): Black
Optical Properties
Connector Insertion Loss0.35dB max LC/APC - OS2 both)
0.50dB max. (LC/APC - OS2 both)
Connector Return Loss0.65dB min.
Physical Properties
Cable outside diameter (OD)5.0mm
Connector cable retention50N @ 0ºC
19.4N @ 90ºC
Connector durability500 cycles
Bend radius, minimum:1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm

Technical Polarity:

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Basic Information:
 
ModelSingle-modeMulti-mode
Connector A: NSN
Connector B: LC, SC, ST, FC
Connector fiber count2 Core
PolishPC,APCPC
ColorPC(Blue), APC(Green)MM(Beige),OM3(Aqua)
Inserting Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return LossPC≥50dBAPC≥60dB≥35dB
Durability (500 Mating)≤0.2dB 
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm

Products Overview:

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category