Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

MTP Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables, 1X8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with 250um Bare Type, Chinese Supplier DIN-SC Singlemode Flange Fiber Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MTP/MPO Multifiber Solution Others MTP/MPO Multifiber Solution 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

FOB Price: US $23-30 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $23-30/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN24MTPMTPOM3002
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH/PVC
  • Connector: Usconec MTP
  • Weight: 0.27g
  • Connector Type: 2 to 24 Core
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 100G
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MTP-MTP
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Puno
  • Color: Aqua
  • Fiber Type: Corning Om3
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
  • Transport Package: Packaged in Individual Bags
  • Origin: China
Product Description
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Description:
MTP® (Mechanical Transfer Pull Off) is USCONEC's trade name for their own superior style of MPO connector. The MTP® connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors. The MTP® connector is in complete compliance with all MPO connector standards including the EIA/TIA-604-5 and the IEC-61754-7. MTP® patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTP® can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8, 12 or 24 fibers. Trunk cables are an essential part of a data center's structured cabling connectivity solution.When compared to individual jumper cables, trunk cables significantly reduce the physical space and number of cables required. Trunk cables are available in custom configurations that include MTP®-MTP®, MTP®-Discrete, and Discrete-Discrete.

Features & Benefits:
√ Precision molded MT ferrule;
√ High precision guide pins for exact alignment;
√ Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers;
√ IEC 61754-7 Compliant;
√ EIA/TIA-604-5 Compliant.

Application:
√ Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM);
√ Gigabit Ethernet;
√ Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface;
√ CATV, Video and Multimedia;
√ Premise Installations;
√ Telecommunication Networks;
√ Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels;
√ Interconnection for O/E modules;
√ Industrial & Military;
√ Optical Switch interframe connections.

Specification:
FiberSMMM
ConnectorIL in dB at 1310RL in dB at 1310IL in dB at 850RL in dB at 850
MTP/PC//≤0.35≥35
MTP/APC≤0.35≥50//

Drawing Configuration:
Polarity A:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Polarity B:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Polarity C:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Ordering Details:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now