Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Adapter, SC Adapter, Singlemode Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Others Fiber Optic Adapter 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-001
  • Output Type: AC
  • Color: Violet
  • Internal Structure: LC
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Brand: NA
  • Polish Type: PC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Durability: 0.1dB
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Laptop, Switching, Game Player, Digital Camera, Phone, Display
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Type: OEM
  • Power Source: Push-Pull Type
  • Bluetooth Standard: NA
  • Connector Type: LC-LC
  • Fiber Counts: Duplex
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 0.0001lbs
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter in FTTH Solution:

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows LC/PC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.


Product Details:
 
Connector TypeLC-LC
Polish TypePC
Fiber CountsDuplex
Fiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss0.2dB
Durability0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0
Working Temperature-25ºC~70°C


10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Product Highlights:

√ Low insertion loss and good durability;
√ Good repeatability and changeability;
√ Excellent temperature stability.


10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

10G Multimode OM4 Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now