Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Uniboot cable, LC uniboot, fiber cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.0mm LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables 2.0mm LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables

2.0mm LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables

FOB Price: US $3.5-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3.5-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 35000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-002
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Jacket Material: Plenum, OFNR
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Aqua
  • Length: 10 FT
  • Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm Cable
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Fiber Optic LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables

The Skinny-Trunk 2mm Uniboot LC fiber optic patch cords are designed for high performance. The small
diameter saves space and reduces congestion, while providing manageability and flexibility. Skinny Trunk
Jumpers are rigorously tested for repeatability and loss, giving you the highest quality product that will
perform for generations of hardware to come.

Keyed Features:

√ Uniboots allow easy plug-in/unplug and robust strain relief;
√ 2mm round cordage allows routing and flexibility;
√ Plenum is offered as standard;
√ Industry leading maximum insertion loss of .15dB;
√ Available in singlemode and multimode (OM3 and OM4 only);
√ Switchable Connector to change polarity.

Application:

√ Data centre High cabling density applications;
√ LAN and WAN.

2.0mm LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables

Technical Information:
 
Fiber countSimplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord
Cable jacket ratingsRiser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2
Fiber typesSingle-mode: OS2 (G.652.D) 9/125
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.657.A2/B2)
Connector types end 'A'Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC
Connector type end 'B'Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC
Jacket colorOM3 10G: Aqua
Cable outside diameter (OD)1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered
Connector cable retention50N @ 0ºC
19.4N @ 90ºC
Connector durability500 cycles
Bend radius, minimum1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm

Optical Properties:
 
ItemsUnitSpecification
Cladding Non-Circularity%≤2.0
Coating Diameterμm245±10
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Errorμm≤1.0
Core Diameterμm50±2.5
Cladding Diameterμm125±1.0
Cable Material
Outer sheathLSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)
Outer sheath of single fiberLSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)
Secondary sheath of single fiberNylon TIGHT
Strength memberAramid yarns
Fiber TypeMM‐50/125μm
Connector TypeLC - LC

Certification and Compliance:
 
RoHSDirective on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
GR-326-COREGeneric Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling
TIA/EIA-568-C.3Components Standards
EIA/TIA-604Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances

Connector Drawing:

2.0mm LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables

2.0mm LC Duplex OM3 Multimode Uniboot Patch Cord OFNP Cables
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category