Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

MPO CABLE, MPO TRUNK, 24 MPO manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MTP/MPO Multifiber Solution MTP Trunk Cables 100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable

100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable

FOB Price: US $30-32 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-32/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-001
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Plenum OFNP
  • Connector: MPO
  • Durability: 1000 times
  • Wavelength: 850/1300nm
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Fibre Mode: OM3 50/125um
  • Mini Bend Radius: 30mm
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Static-Free Plastic Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable

Technical Information:

PUNO's 24 fiber MPO Multimode patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the technologies as specified in the datacenter standards EN50173-5, ISO/IEC 24764 and TIA-942. The 24 fiber MPO patch cables support datacenter applications such as 10-40-100 Gigabit Ethernet, 4-8-16G Fibre Channel or InfiniBand. 24 fiber MPO female/female A (or C) wired patch cables are used to connect 12 fiber MPO cassettes. 12 fiber MPO female/female B wired patch cables are used as direct connect cables between 40/100GbE transceivers. MPO male/female patch patch cables enable a channel to be built with MPO female/female trunks and MPO coupler modules. When the MPO cable is connected with MPO, one of the MPO connectors must have pins. The 12 fiber MPO patch cables use 3.2mm round, indoor rated cable.

Benefits:

√ Pre-terminated low loss MPO patch cable;
√ OM3 OPTOBEND bend insensitive fiber glass in an LSZH round cable jacket;
√ Intermated MPO performance for OM3: Attenuation ≤0.5 dB(max.) and Return Loss ≥25 dB(min);
√ Available in single-mode (9/125μm),multi-mode (50 or 62.5/125μm)and 10Gig fiber;
√ Optional pulling eye design to fit for different installation environment.

General Connector Specification:

100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable


Other connectors' Industrial Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973;
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973;
FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973;
ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

Specifications and Dimensions:
 
ParameterSingle-modeMulti-mode
 
 
 
Basic
Fiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:
<=1um
127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
 
End-face Geometry
Radius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40ºC ~ +85ºC
 
The Basic Division of MTP® Connectors:
 
Type and Color
Code Connectors
Insertion
 Loss (IL)
Optical
Return Loss (RL)
Operating
Temperature
Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2-40ºC to 75ºC
Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2-40ºC to 75ºC
Multimode MTP® Standard Connector0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3-40ºC to 75ºC
1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable

 
Individually Plastic Bag With Testing Result:

100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable


High Density MTP®/MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

100G 24F Array Fiber Optic MPO OM3 Trunk Patch Cable


Ordering Information:

1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
Connector Customized Inquired;
Cable Customized Length;

 
Product DescriptionLengthsWire map
24 Fiber MPO/MTP female -female, OS20-80 MeterStraight A Wire
24 Fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OS20-80 MeterStraight A Wire
24 Fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OS20-80 MeterStraight A Wire
24 Fiber MPO/MTP female -female, OS20-80 MeterStraight B Wire
24 Fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OS20-80 MeterStraight B Wire
24 Fiber MPO/MTP female -female, OS20-80 MeterPair flipped C Wire
24 Fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OS20-80 MeterPair flipped C Wire
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now