Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Uniboot cable, LC uniboot, fiber cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord

Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $3.5-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3.5-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 35000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-003
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Jacket Material: Plenum, OFNR
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Aqua
  • Length: 10 FT
  • Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm Cable
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord

This kind of jumpers are integrated reverse-polarity uniboot duplex assemblies that meet the high-density space requirements of the MDA and EDA and provide a 50-percent reduction in bulk cabling when compared to traditional duplex jumpers. The highly flexible, 2-fibre interconnect cable reduces cable congestion, improves jumper management and routing and improves air circulation.

Keyed Features:

√ Uniboots allow easy plug-in/unplug and robust strain relief;
√ 2mm round cordage allows routing and flexibility;
√ Plenum is offered as standard;
√ Industry leading maximum insertion loss of .15dB;
√ Available in singlemode and multimode (OM3 and OM4 only);
√ Switchable Connector to change polarity.

Application:

√ Data centre High cabling density applications;
√ LAN and WAN.

Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord

Technical Information:
 
Fiber countSimplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord
Cable jacket ratingsRiser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2
Fiber typesSingle-mode: OS2 (G.652.D) 9/125
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.657.A2/B2)
Connector types end 'A'Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC
Connector type end 'B'Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC
Jacket colorOM3 10G: Aqua
Cable outside diameter (OD)1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered
Connector cable retention50N @ 0ºC
19.4N @ 90ºC
Connector durability500 cycles
Bend radius, minimum1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm

Optical Properties:
 
ItemsUnitSpecification
Cladding Non-Circularity%≤2.0
Coating Diameterμm245±10
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Errorμm≤1.0
Core Diameterμm50±2.5
Cladding Diameterμm125±1.0
Cable Material
Outer sheathLSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)
Outer sheath of single fiberLSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)
Secondary sheath of single fiberNylon TIGHT
Strength memberAramid yarns
Fiber TypeMM‐50/125μm
Connector TypeLC - LC

Certification and Compliance:
 
RoHSDirective on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
GR-326-COREGeneric Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling
TIA/EIA-568-C.3Components Standards
EIA/TIA-604Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances

Connector Drawing:

Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord

Fiber Optical LC Mini Uniboot Switchable Aqua Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category