Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Adapter, Optic Adapter, FC Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC to FC Fiber Optical Adapter, Waterproof IP67 PDLC Fiber Optic Cable Ruggedized Connector, FTTH 4-Port Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter FC Adapters FC to FC Fiber Optical Adapter

FC to FC Fiber Optical Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Transport Package: 100 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-004
  • Output Type: Fiber
  • Color: Beige
  • Internal Structure: On-Off Type
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Brand: PUNO
  • Material: Plastic
  • Fiber Count: 1
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Game Player, Digital Camera, Display
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Type: OEM
  • Power Source: Push-Pull Type
  • Bluetooth Standard: 2.2
  • Housing: Beige
  • Connector: FC Simplex
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
FC to FC Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Keyed Characteristic:

√ FC style to FC style;
√ Use in singlemode applications;
√ Free-hanging or panel-mount design;
√ Dust caps protect against debris and contamination;
√ RoHS Compliant.

Applications:

√ Suitable for high power laser applications;
√ Telecommunications networks;
√ WDM, DWDM applications;
√ Testing and measuremebt equipment.

Item Details:

 
Connector TypeFC-FC
Polish TypePC
Fiber Counts1 Cores
Fiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss0.2dB
Durability0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0
Working Temperature-25°C~70°C

Product Highlights:

FC to FC Fiber Optical Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now