Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Optical Patch Cord, LC Connector, Simplex LC Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering OM2 LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with PVC Orange Jacket, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Others Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM2 LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with PVC Orange Jacket

OM2 LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with PVC Orange Jacket

FOB Price: US $1.6-2 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $1.6-2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Packaged in Individual Bags with Test Results and
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Trademark: OEM/ODM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Puno
  • Color: Orange
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
OM2 LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With PVC Orange Jacket

Description:

The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and
return loss. We supply simplex LC-FC multi mode fiber optic patch cords, these patch cords are with 50/125 and 62.5/125 multi mode fiber, and connector types in PC, UPC polish are available. It's fully complied with IEC and Telcordia GR-326 standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

Features:
√ Combines two fibers for bi-directional data transmission into a single 3 mm jacket LC or SC connectors;
√ Offered in a variety of selection of cable types including Single Mode, Mult-Mode 50/125, Multimode 62.5/125, Multi-Mode 50/125 laser optimized;
√ Offered in both riser or plenum rated cables.

Benefits:
√ Reduces Rack space by 50% freeing up for more cable connections or better organization;
√ Cost effective solution;
√ Unique labeling system (serial number, part number, and product name) on both ends for ease of installation.

Specifications:
Fiber TypeSMMM
PolishingUPCAPCPC
Insertion loss< 0.3dB< 0.5dB< 0.3dB
Return loss≥ 50dB≥ 60dB≥ 25dB
Durability> 1000 Matings> 1000 Matings
Core Diameter9/125μm50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature-40ºC to 80ºC

Environmental Compliance:
√ Telecorida GR-326-CORE;
√ TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard;
√ IEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling;
√ RoHS Certified for European market requirements.
OM2 LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with PVC Orange Jacket
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now