Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Adapter, Female, Hybrid manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC to ST Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Waterproof IP67 PDLC Fiber Optic Cable Ruggedized Connector, FTTH 4-Port Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box and so on.

(/ )

SC to ST Hybrid Fiber Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.9-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.9-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-0382
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Housing: Metal
  • Data Connection: Single-Mode
  • Material: Plastic
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Adapter Type: SC
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Zirconia: Zirconia Sleeve
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SC to ST Hybrid Fiber Adapter

PUNO provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.

Features:

√ Connection Type: SC to ST;
√ Telecommunication: Simplex;
√ Data Connection: Single-Mode;
√ Sleeve: Polymer;
√ Metal die-cast, Plastic.

Items Description:

 
Withdrawal Force (g/f)100~300
Durability0.2dB Max
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
PolypropyleneUL94 HB Dust Cap
ZirconiaZirconia Sleeve
HousingPlastic, Brass Nickel Plated

Product Appearance:

SC to ST Hybrid Fiber Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now