Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

FDDI Connector, AMP FDDI Connector, OM2 FDDI manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Multimode OM2 Duplex AMP FDDI Connector, Waterproof IP67 PDLC Fiber Optic Cable Ruggedized Connector, FTTH 4-Port Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Others Fiber Optic Connector Fiber Optic Multimode OM2 Duplex AMP FDDI Connector

Fiber Optic Multimode OM2 Duplex AMP FDDI Connector

FOB Price: US $20-21 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $20-21/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual OEM Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-009
  • Brand: OEM
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Fiber Type: Multimode, OM2
  • Insertions Loss: 0.3dB
  • Connection Structure: FDDI
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: Plastic
  • Specification: 0.0097lb
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Polishing: APC
  • Fiber Count: Duplex
  • Brand Name: AMP
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Fiber Optic Multimode OM2 Duplex AMP FDDI Connector

PUNO manufactures fiber patch cords using the highest quality cable and connectors. All assemblies are tested to ensure low db loss. We stock an extensive range of standard length cables for your convenience. Same day shipment is available for many patch cables! Save time and money by purchasing multi-fiber assembled cables in custom lengths and eliminate the need for field assembly. PUNO manufactures cables using any combination of connectors and cable types. The choice is yours, call with your specific requirements.
 
Fiber TypeSingle-modeMulti-mode
G.65262.5/125µm50/125µm
1310/1550 nm850/1300 nm850/1300 nm
Insertions Lossc 0.3 dBc 0.5 dB
Return Lossc 45 dB (PC) Typical | c  65 dB (APC) Typical
Operating Temperature Range-30° C ~ 75° C | -22° F ~167° F
Storage Temperature Range-40° C ~ 85° C | -40° F ~185° F

Features:

√ Available in custom lengths and arrangements;
√ Single-Mode or Multi-Mode fiber;
√ Simplex, Duplex, Ruggedized or Multi-Fiber cable;
√ ST, SC, FDDI, FC, BICONIC, ESCON, SMA905, SMA906, MINI BNC, MTRJ, D4, LC, or as per customer special requirements.

Connector:

√ ST - Cylindrical with twist lock coupling, 2.5 mm keyed ferrule. (For both short distance applications and long line systems).
√ SC - Square, keyed connector with push- pull mating, 2.5mm ferrule &molded housing for protection.
√ FDDI - Duplex connector, with fixed shroud, keyed.
√ FC - Cylindrical with metal coupling and keyed sleeve, 2.5mm ceramic ferrule.
√ BICONIC - Conical ferrule provides low insertion loss ESCON - Duplex connector, with retractable shroud. (For IBM ESCON or compatible systems).
√ SMA905 - 3.2mm ferrule. SMA906 - 3.2mm ferrule, recessed tip.
√ MINI BNC - Cylindrical with twist lock coupling, 2.5 mm metal ferrule.
√ MTRJ - Uses a jack and plug connector approach with no coupling adapter.
√ D4 - Ceramic connector with cylindrical metal coupling nut, 2.0mm ferrule, keyed.
√ LC - Pull-proof and small size design perfect for high density applications.
 
Applications:

√ Provides point to point connection for fiber optic equipment;
√ CATV & CCTV;
√ Fiber Optic Telecommunications;
√ LAN (Local Area Network);
√ FTTH (Fiber To the Home) High speed transmission Systems.

We as a professional manufacturer providing Fiber Optic Cables and Pigtails, including waterproof pigtails and MPO Cable. Please welcome to contact us for the further future.

Fiber Optic Multimode OM2 Duplex AMP FDDI Connector

Fiber Optic Multimode OM2 Duplex AMP FDDI Connector
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now