Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

MPO Cable, MTP Cable, MPO Trunk Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MTP/MPO Multifiber Solution MTP Trunk Cables 12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable

12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable

FOB Price: US $22-27 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $22-27/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Static-Free Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN - 001
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Data Center
  • Connection Structure: MTP
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 12F
  • Brand: PUNO
  • Specification: 3.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable

In the past decades, the network speed has a great leap from 10Mbit/s in 1983 to today's 40 / 100 Gbit/s. Thus new technologies have been developed to support the new transmission rate. Of which MPO technology with multifiber connector make the migration to 40 / 100 Gigabit Ethernet easier and more efficient, as it offers ideal conditions for setting up high-performance data networks in data centers to achieve greater bandwidth and handle future requirements. This article will briefly introduce the basics of MPO technology and its utilization in 40G Ethernet. 

Application:
√ Multiple 100G channels; 
√ CFP to CFP direct connect; 
√ Distribution area connections; 
√ 100G patch cord connection; 
√ 100G extender cabling. 
 
Feature: 
√ High Density Fiber Management Solution; 
√ 8 or 12 Strands per connecter; 
√ Mates to all MTP or MPO connectors; 
√ Precision polished for minimum insertion loss and back reflection; 
√ Push / Pull Connector Mating; 
√ Plenum Rated Cable; 
√ Fanouts to discrete simplex connecters available; 
√ 50 and 62.5 micron core fiber available. 

Environmental: 
Operating Temperature Rating-5ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature Rating-40ºC to +70ºC

MPO Connector:  
MPO Multimode (OM3 and OM4) 24 fibre Connector
Connector HousingAqua
FerruleMT ELITE
Typical Insertion Loss0.10 dB (average)
Maximum Insertion Loss0.35 dB (Max)
MPO Singlemode (OS1/ OS2) 24 fibre Connector
Connector HousingYellow
FerruleMT ELITE APC
Typical Insertion Loss0.10 dB (average)
Maximum Insertion Loss0.35 dB (Max)
Return Loss> 60 dB

Cable Technical Parameters: 
Cable CountOut sheath
Diameter(mm)
Weight
(kg)
Minimum allowable
Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(mm)
Storage
temperature
(°C)
Short termLong termShort termLong termShort termLong term
23.5*2.51350010050010020D10D-20ºC+60ºC
43.5*2.51350010050010020D10D-20ºC+60ºC
64.0*2.51550010050010020D10D-20ºC+60ºC
84.5*2.21550010050010020D10D-20ºC+60ºC
124.8*2.21750010050010020D10D-20ºC+60ºC

Products Overviews:  

12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable

12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable
12 Cores MTP - MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now