Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

MPO adapter, MTP adapter, fiber adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter MTP/MPO Adapters Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

FOB Price: US $1.2-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.2-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 120000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 PCS for Individual Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-008
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Type: MPO Adapter
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Color: Green
  • Adapter Type: Adapter
  • Polishing: APC
  • Connection Structure: Square
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: PC
  • Specification: ABS Plastic
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Description:

 
The singlemode or multimode MPO MTP products are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing signficant space and cost savings. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request.
 
Features:

Compact design, accomodating 4, 8 or 12 fiber ribbons;
High precision alignment;
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection.

Application:

Gigabit ethernet;
CATV;
Video;
Active device / Transceiver interface;
Telecommunication networks;
Metro networks;
Local Area Networks (LANs);
Premise installations;
Industrial, military;
Multimedia.

Specification:
 
ItemParameter
Connector TypeMPO
Fiber TypeSinglemode, Simplex 
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥45dB
Mating Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature    -40 ~ +75 ºC
Storage Temperature    -40 ~ +85 ºC

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now