Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

E2000, E2000 CABLE, E2000 FIBER manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Single Mode OS2 E2000 APC to E2000 APC Connector Patch Cable, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables Fiber Optic Single Mode OS2 E2000 APC to E2000 APC Connector Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Single Mode OS2 E2000 APC to E2000 APC Connector Patch Cable

FOB Price: US $3-3.7 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3-3.7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 23000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-009
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable: 2.0mm
  • Connector: E2000
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Specification: 2.0mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: E2000
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Plemun
  • Color: Yellow
  • Fiber Type: APC, UPC
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Fiber Optic Single Mode OS2 E2000 APC to E2000 APC Connector Patch Cable

The 9/125μm Single-Mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. PUNO also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Keyed Characteristics:

RoHS Compliant;
Standard & custom configurations;
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards;
Easy installation;
Environmentally stable;
Low insertion loss, high return loss;
Ultra low back reflection;
For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer;
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D;
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651;
Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static).

Application:

High bit rate data transmission;
Telecommunication networks;
Data processing networks;
Metro applications;
Testing instruments;
Military, medical and industrial;
Active device termination;
CATV system;
Active device terminations;
LAN / WAN;
FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


Specifications:

 
ConnectorSC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MT-RJ
PolishingSM/UPCMM/PCSM/APC
Insertion Loss(max)≤0.30dB≤0.25dB≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min)≥50dB≥35dB≥60dB
Tensile Strength>6N
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Storage / Operating Temperature-40ºC ~ +85ºC

Features:
(1) Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements;
(2) The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000, MT-RJ etc;
(3) The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc;
(4) The cable size could be 1.2×2.5mm, 1,6×3.3mm, 2.0×4.1mm,2.8×5.7mm etc.


Fiber Optic Single Mode OS2 E2000 APC to E2000 APC Connector Patch Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now