Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Adapter, SC Adapter, Singlemode Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter, 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Plus Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Tight Buffer Indoor LSZH Cable UL, 4.5mm Dual Jacket 12 Cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-0983
  • Output Type: AC
  • Color: Green
  • Internal Structure: SC
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Brand: NA
  • Polish Type: APC
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode
  • Durability: 0.1dB
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Laptop, Switching, Game Player, Digital Camera, Phone, Display
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Type: OEM
  • Power Source: Push-Pull Type
  • Bluetooth Standard: NA
  • Connector Type: SC-SC
  • Fiber Counts: Simplex
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 0.0001lbs
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter in FTTH Solution:

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/APC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.


Product Details:
 
Connector TypeSC-SC
Polish TypeAPC
Fiber CountsSimplex
Fiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss0.2dB
Durability0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0
Working Temperature-25ºC~70°C

SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter
 
Item No.Description
11x8 PLC Blockless Fiber Splitter Outdoor Distribution Box
21 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC
3Simplex SC/APC Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
4SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter


Product Highlights:

√ Low insertion loss and good durability;
√ Good repeatability and changeability;
√ Excellent temperature stability.


SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter

SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter

SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now