Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Fixed Attenuator, Online Fixed Attenuator, ST APC Polish manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PM Versions Fiber Optical ST APC Polish Types Online Fixed Attenuator, 12 Fiber Optical OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord, 10dB FC-FC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Attenuators Others Optical Attenuators PM Versions Fiber Optical ST APC Polish Types Online Fixed Attenuator

PM Versions Fiber Optical ST APC Polish Types Online Fixed Attenuator

FOB Price: US $3-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20000 Pieces Monthly
Transport Package: 1 PCS for Individual Quality PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-016
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Metal
  • Cable Assemblies: 900 um
  • Polish Type: APC
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: ST
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Back Reflection (Typical): 55 dB
  • Buildout Attenuators: SM: Ceramic mm: Phosphorus Bronze
  • Use In: DWDM
  • Specification: 5dB
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
PM Versions Fiber Optical ST APC Polish Types Online Fixed Attenuator

Fixed Attenuators from Timbercon offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products. Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit, or attenuate, the amount of light passing through to the exact level your project or application requires. PUNO Fixed Attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified. Though its applications range widely, fixed attenuators are most commonly used for test and measurement, optical sensors, and telecommunications applications. Available in both inline and terminator/build-out styles, Timbercon Fixed Attenuators offer multiple options including SC, LC, ST, FC, and MU connector types and definable attenuation values from 1db to 20dB.


Features:

√ Single Mode, multimode, and PM versions;
√ Core off-set, air gap, and filtered attenuation methods;
√ Low insertion loss and back reflection;
√ Compact size;
√ Definable attenuation from 1db to 20dB;
√ PC, UPC, and APC polish types;
√ Available with FC, SC, ST, LC, and MU terminations.


Benefits:

√ Multiple fiber types for use in different systems and applications;
√ Different attenuation methods for increased attenuation level precision with different fiber types;
√ Compact size decreases physical space requirements;
√ Precise attenuation levels provide highly accurate performance;
√ Connector and polish options allow seamless integration into existing systems.

Applications:

√ DWDM applications;
√ Test & measurement;
√ Optical sensors;
√ Telecommunications applications.

Performance:
 
Insertion Loss (Typical)SMMM
FC, ST, SC, LC, MU0.15 dB
0.30 dB
0.35 dB
0.30 dB
Back Reflection (Typical)-55 dB-35 dB
Mating Durability (500 Cycles)0.20 dB0.20 dB
Temperature Range-40ºC to 85ºC-40ºC to 85ºC

Construction:
 
Cable AssembliesBufferStrength MemberJacket
900um900um -PVC
3mm Riser900um KevlarPVC
3mm Plenum900um KevlarPVDF
Length Tolerance (Cables)<1m: +5cm / -0cm
1m - 10m: +10cm / -0cm
>10m: +2% / -0%
Buildout Attenuators
SM: Ceramic MM: Phosphorus Bronze

PM Versions Fiber Optical ST APC Polish Types Online Fixed Attenuator

PM Versions Fiber Optical ST APC Polish Types Online Fixed Attenuator
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now