Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

ATTENUATOR, Single Mode Fixed Flanged Attenuator, Flanged Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3dB Fiber Optic FC UPC Female to Female Single Mode Fixed Flanged Attenuator, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Attenuators FC Attenuators 3dB Fiber Optic FC UPC Female to Female Single Mode Fixed Flanged Attenuator

3dB Fiber Optic FC UPC Female to Female Single Mode Fixed Flanged Attenuator

FOB Price: US $0.6-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.6-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300000 Pices Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-011
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PC
  • Connector Gender: Fixed Female to Female
  • Attenuation: 1~25dB
  • Max Optical Input Power: 200MW
  • Trademark: PUNO
  • Specification: 200mW
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Connector: FC/UPC
  • Transfer Mode: Singlemode
  • Return loss: 65dB
  • Humidity: 95%RH
  • Transport Package: 1 PCS Individual Quality PE Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
3dB Fiber Optic FC UPC Female to Female Single Mode Fixed Flanged Attenuator

Products Description:

FC/UPC Fixed Optical Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Keyed Characteristics:

√ Fully compatible with FC fiber optic connectors;
√ Precise attenuation values;
√ Industry standard attenuation levels;
√ Low PDL and insertion loss;
√ Precision polishing for reduced back reflection;
√ Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors;
√ Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization;
√ Small, durable case for easy portability;
√ RoHS compliant.

Items Details:
 
Fiber ConnectorFC/UPCConnector GenderFixed Female to Female
Transfer ModeSinglemodeAttenuation1~25dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1620(SM)Attenuation Accuracy1-5dB ±0.5, 6-10dB ±0.7, >10dB ±1.0
Return loss≥ 65dBMax Optical Input Power200mW
Operating Temp Range-40ºC~75ºCPolarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.2dB
Storage Temp Range-40ºC~80ºCHumidity95%RH

How to work:

Is done by such means as absorption, reflection, diffusion, scattering, deflection, diffraction, and dispersion, etc; Optical attenuators usually work by absorbing the light, like sunglasses absorb extra light energy. They typically have a working wavelength range in which they absorb the light energy equally;
They should not reflect the light since that could cause unwanted back reflection in the fiber system;
Or by scattering the light such as an air gap; Another type of attenuator utilizes a length of high-loss optical fiber, that operates upon its input optical signal power level in such a way that its output signal power level is less than the input level.

Application:

√ Optical attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications, either to test power level margins by temporarily adding a calibrated amount of signal loss;
√ Installed permanently to properly match transmitter and receiver levels;
√ Sharp bends stress optic fibers and can cause losses;
√ Telecommunications;
√ LAN & CATV;
√ Optic Fiber Sensors;
√ Testing Instruments;
√ Fiber to the home;
√ Multi-Channel Subscriber loop;
√ Optical Transmission System.

Payment & Shipping Terms:
 
Minimum Order Quantity100 PCS
PriceNegotiations
Packaging Details1pc/PE Bag, then with carton packaging
Delivery Time3-7 Business Days
Payment TermsL/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability300,000pcs/Month
Shipment ByFedex; DHL; TNT
CertificationCE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model NumberFC Attenuator

We can provide more related optical attenuators as bellow:

3dB Fiber Optic FC UPC Female to Female Single Mode Fixed Flanged Attenuator
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now