Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

AOC CABLE, 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC, 10G SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC, LC-LC Multimode Pre-connectorized Multiple PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux and so on.

(/ )

10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC

FOB Price: US $9.5-14 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $9.5-14/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300000PCS/Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PN-098
  • Type: Active Optical Cables
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: 3G
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Transport Package: 1 Ea for
Product Description
Overview:
PUNO's Active Optical Cables (AOC) achieve high data rates over long reaches, using a fraction of the power of other brands while providing streamlined installation for high-performance computing and storage applications. Our Active Optical Cables (AOC) offer significant cost advantages over traditional optical modules. Additionally, AOCs can easily be substituted by interfacing to systems via a broad range of standard MSA connectors including QSFP+ and CXP. The cables are electrically compliant with InfiniBand FDR / QDR / DDR, Ethernet (10, 40 and 56Gbps), Fibre Channel (8 and 10 Gbps), SAS 3.0 and 2.1 (12 and 6 Gbps) and other protocol applications.

Features:
Low power consumption;
Support for up to 10/40/ and 56/100Gb/s bandwidth;
Superior signal integrity;
Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 10-15;
Low crosstalk;
Low insertion loss;
Secure latching mechanism;
Serial numbers printed at each end;
RoHS-6 compliant.

Applications:
LAN 10/100/1000Base-T;
Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 Cable;
Switch to Switch Interface;
Router/Server Interface.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walker
*From:
To: Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now