Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Optic Locator, Universal Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 650nm 1MW Output Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

650nm 1MW Output Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-6/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2900 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Isolator
Wiring Devices: MDF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Central Wavelength: 650nm+10nm
Type of Lamp-house: FP-LD

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-9374
Output Power: 1MW, 10MW, 20MW Select
Modulation system (Hz): CW, 2
Fiber Type: SM mm
Power Supply Mode: 2 Section 1.5 VAA batteries
Battery Work Time(H): 60(1MW / 650nm)
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: 25mm x 206mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

650nm 1mW Output Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

Products Description:

This kind of Visual Fault Locator enables the user to effortlessly isolate high losses and faults in optical fiber cables. To continue, this visible and handheld laser source gives off a bright beam of red light into a fiber for you to see breaks as glowing or blinking red light. Moreover, this top of the line product has 2 versions available. One comes with an adapter that can be used with 1.25mm ferrule connectors and the other comes with a universal port for 2.5mm ferrule connectors.

Products Highlights:

2.5 mm universal adapter;
Support dc and modulation mode;
Constant power output with low voltage alarm function;
Long battery life (1 mw > 60 hours);
Laser head drop resistance design;
Plus or minus 15 kv ESD protection grade;
Eight hours +50ºC high temperature test;
CE Certification;
650nm visible;
Can be used for ST / SC / FC connectors ,universal optical interface, single/multi-mode fiber for High stability, long-life work;
Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head.

Application:

Maintenance in telecom, CATV;
Test Lab of optical fibers;
Fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks;
Other fiber optic measurements.


Technical Indicator:
 
TypeA pen Type Red Light
Central Wavelength650nm ± 10nm
Type of Lamp-houseFP-LD
Output Power1mW, 10mW, 20mW Select
Modulation system (Hz)CW, 2
Fiber TypeSM MM
Power Supply Mode2 Section 1.5 VAA batteries
Battery Work Time(H)60(1mw / 650nm)
Operating Temperature (ºC)-10 ~ +75
Boundary Dimension(mm)25mm x 206mm

Description:

1Full-size half-wave dipole antenna level , the classic high efficiency antenna;
Fully waterproof Carbon Wei Balun;
Common quad-band (7/14/21/28-29MHz) mark , with the bobbin easily adjust the switching frequency;
Special canvas pouch , the volume is very small.

Specifications:

 
Frequency7-30MHz
SWR≤1.2
Impedance50Ω
Power100W PEP
Irradiator20AWG
OutletSL16(male)
Balun1:1
Package Size75×75×130(WDH,mm)
Gross Weight0.4kg

Casing colors corresponding to the frequency bands as follow:
7MHZ - Green (GREEN), written as an abbreviation in the bobbin (GN = 7MHz);
14MHz - Yellow (YELLOW), abbreviated as the bobbin (YE = 14MHz);
21MHz - blue (BLUE), abbreviated as the bobbin (BU = 21MHz);
28-29MHz - Red (RED), the bobbin is abbreviated as (RD = 28-29MHz).

Our service:

Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to the first reply to clients, and 24 hours no Cellphone power off;
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to guarantee the right delivery time to clients;    
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage;
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients;
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR; Any query,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

650nm 1MW Output Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now