Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cable, Optic, Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores Fiber Optic MTP Elite Singlemode Patch Cable, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

12 Cores Fiber Optic MTP Elite Singlemode Patch Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $30-31/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MTP
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-005
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Connector: MTP Elite
Polish: APC
Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Data Transmittion: 40Gig
Housing: PC Plastic
Outer Jacket: LSZH
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

12 Cores Fiber Optic MTP Elite Singlemode Patch Cable

Feature:

√ Precision low-loss factory polished connector with integral splice and fiber clamp;
√ Simple and fast connector termination, with no adhesives or field polishing required;
√ Provisions for visual light source verification to achieve optimal splice transmission;
√ Fibers supported: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM;
√ Wide operating temperature range for thermally stable optical performance.

Application:

√ Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections;
√ Inter-building OSP entrance terminations;
√ Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations;
√ Quick deployment remote data links;
√ Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX);
√ Low reflection angle polish single-mode applications.


Specification:

 
Connector AMTP® Female (Pinless)Connector BMTP® Female (Pinless)
Fibre ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMini Bend Radius30mm
Insertion Loss0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD3.0mmCable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load100NLong-Term Tensile Load50N
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºCOperating Temperature-10ºC to +70ºC

12 Cores Fiber Optic MTP Elite Singlemode Patch Cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now