Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LGX Cassette, Cassette, Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $27-32/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-003
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: Metal
Color: Black
Housing: Metal
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Fiber Count: 24/12 Cores
Polish: APC
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Specification: 0.9mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 85369085

Product Description

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette

PUNO Pre-assembled MPO/MTP® modules improve the speed of installation.Modules with external MPO/MTP® ports can be easily and efficiently connected to trunks or patchleads. Single MPO/MTP® mating action provides instant connection for 24 fibres at the time. Fiber MTP cassette allows for a break-out to 12 LC connectors. This cassette uses MTP on the back and LC connectors on the front for low insertion loss. The cassette uses Multimode OM3 50/125 with 10Gbps corning fiber which then connects to 12 LC ports on the front. The MTP maximizes interconnection of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms or data centers while utilizing less space because all the connections from the front are filtered into one MTP connection on the back. 

Application: 
 
√ Data Centre Infrastructure; 
√ Storage Area Network; 
√ Fibre Channel.  
 
Features:

√ 24(LC) fibres modules; 
√ 24 Fibre ferrule MPO / MTP® interface; 
√ Premium LC Low Loss terminations; 
√ Standard and Elite low loss MPO / MTP® connectors; 
√ SM and MM (OM3/OM4) Versions.

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette


Our Factory:

24 Cores Fiber Optical Modular LGX Cassette

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now