Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Mu connector, optical connector, optical terminator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic MU Singlemode Simplex APC Terminator Connector, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Fiber Optic MU Singlemode Simplex APC Terminator Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.6-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000 Pieces Monthly Inquired
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Connector Type: MU
Brand: OEM
Color: Black
Polishing: APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-009
Insertion Loss: 0.15dB Typical
Back Reflection: 55dB Ultra PC
Connection Durability: 500 Matings
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MU
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Single Core
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: Plastic
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 PCS Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: 0.0076lb
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

Fiber Optic MU Singlemode Simplex APC Terminator Connector

PUNO MU connectors offer excellent performance with very high repeatability and low levels of insertion loss. These products are fully intermatable with standard MU products and provide long term stability under a wide range of conditions. Our product utilizes tightly toleranced, molded MU ferrules to ensure ease of assembly and consistent low loss performance. PUNO MU connectors are available in both female and male configurations. These adapters are designed to mount in standard SC-PC panel openings. PUNO MU connectors comply with EIA/TIA 604 standard performance and reliability.

Application:

√ Exchange Systems;
√ Subscriber Systems;
√ Voice Networks;
√ High-Density DWDM;
√ Advanced Optical;
√ Transmission.

Benefits:

√ High Density Package;
√ High Optical Performance;
√ NTT Compatible;
√ Push-pull Type Operation;
√ Small Size and Light Weight;
√ Tunable Zirconia Connector Ferrule.

SPECIFICATIONS - MU CONNECTOR:

 
ParametersMultimodeSinglemode
Insertion Loss0.2dB Typical0.15dB Typical
0.3dB Maximum0.25dB Maximum
Back Reflection25dB Typical35dB PC Polish
45dB Super PC
55dB Ultra PC
Connection Durability500 Matings500 Matings
Connector Repeatability<0.2dB<0.2dB
Operating Environment-40ºC to +85ºC-40ºC to +85ºC
Temperature CyclingIL<0.2dB
RL<5dB
IL<0.2dB
RL<5dB
VibrationIL<0.1dB
RL<5dB
IL<0.1dB
RL<5dB
Cable Retention>15Lbs>15Lbs

SPECIFICATIONS - MU ADAPTER:
 
ParametersPhosphor/BronzeZirconia
Operating Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC-40ºC to +85ºC
Connection Durability500 Matings500 Matings
RepeatabilityIL<0.2dBIL<0.1dB
Insertion Loss<0.3dB<0.2dB

Fiber Optic MU Singlemode Simplex APC Terminator Connector

Fiber Optic MU Singlemode Simplex APC Terminator Connector

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed