Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Attenuator, ST Attenuator, Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Fiber Fixed Optical ST APC UPC Attenuator, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Singlemode Fiber Fixed Optical ST APC UPC Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.9-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 30000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: ST
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-015
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: Metal
Wavelength(nm): 1310nm & 1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance: 0.5dB
Fiber Type: 5-50/125 6-62.5/125 9-9/125 O-OM3
Attenuation: 01-1dB 02-2dB 03-3dB 05-5dB 07-7dB
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 PCS for Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: 0.003lb
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

Singlemode Fiber Fixed Optical ST APC UPC Attenuator

Features:


√ Compliant with Bellcore GR-910-CORE/JIS C5920;
√ High quality materials;
√ Precision end-face geometry testing;
√ Precision and stable attenuation values;
√ Ultra low return loss;
√ High density, reliable and efficient packaging.

Applications:

√ Telecommunications;
√ Data transmission;
√ Testing instruments;
√ Fiber optical sensors;
√ Multi-channel;
√ CATV;
√ FTTB/FTTH/FTTD;
√ LAN/WAN;
√ Optical Specification.

Specification:

 
Attenuation values1~10 dB / 15dB / 20dB / 25dB /Specified
Polish TypePCUPCAPC
Return Loss50dB55dB65dB
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, LC, MUFC, SC
Attenuation Accuracy<±0.5dB for 1-10dB , <±1dB for 11-30dB
WaveLength850nm, 1310nm 1550nm, 1310nm&1550nm
Bandwidth±40nm
Operating Temperature-40ºC~80ºC
Storage Temperature-55ºC~85ºC
Ferrule MaterialCeramic

Singlemode Fiber Fixed Optical ST APC UPC Attenuator

More Optical Attenuators We Can Offer:

Singlemode Fiber Fixed Optical ST APC UPC Attenuator

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now