Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Female, Hybrid manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Welding

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-0098
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: FC-PC
Brand: OEM
Adapter Type: LC
Housing: Metal
Telecommunication: Simplex
Data Connection: Single-Mode
Zirconia: Zirconia Sleeve
Material: Plastic
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

PUNO provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.

Features:

√ Connection Type: LC Male to FC Female;
√ Telecommunication: Simplex;
√ Data Connection: Single-Mode;
√ Zirconia Sleeve;
√ Metal die-cast, Plastic.

Items Description:

 
Withdrawal Force (g/f)100~300
Durability0.2dB Max
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
PolypropyleneUL94 HB Dust Cap
ZirconiaZirconia Sleeve
HousingPlastic, Brass Nickel Plated

Product Appearance:

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed