Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Switch, Dual Switch, Fiber Optic Wireless manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM & Optical Access FTTx Filter WDM 2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $50-80/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 340000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Operating Voltage: 5V
Durability (Cycles): 10 Million

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-002
Optical Power: 500MW
Fiber Type: SMF-28
Fiber Length: 1.0m +/- 0.1m
Switching Speed (Typ.): 4ms
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bag
Specification: 1x2 channel
Origin: China
HS Code: 90011000

Product Description

2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

Function

PUNO's D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The mechanical operation offers ultra-high reliability and fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The MMS fiberoptic switches are true switching solutions for optical networking applications.

Features:

√ Unmatched Low Cost;
√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ High Channel Isolation;
√ Highly Stable and Reliable;
√ Epoxy Free Optical Path;
√ Latching or Non-Latching.

Applications:

√ Optical Netrwork Protection/Restoration;
√ Optical Signal Routing;
√ Configurable Optical Add/Drop;
√ Transmitter and Receiver Protection;
√ Network Test Systems;
√ Instrumentation.

Performance Specifications:

 
ParameterSpecification
Channel Wavelength1260nm to1360nm or 1510nm to 1610nm1310nm / 1550nm ± 40nm
Insertion LossP GradeA GradeP GradeA Grade
≤ 0.5dB≤ 0.8dB≤ 0.7dB≤ 1.0dB
Temperature Dependent Loss≤ 0.15dB≤ 0.20dB≤ 0.15dB≤ 0.20dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤ 0.25dB≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.05dB
Channel Cross Talk≥ 55dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB
Repeatability± 0.02dB
Switching Speed (Typ.)4ms
Operating Voltage5V
Durability (Cycles)10 Million
Optical Power500mW
Operating Temperature0 to +70°C
Storage Temperature-40 to +85°C
Fiber TypeSMF-28
Fiber Length1.0m +/- 0.1m
Package DimensionsH Package: L22.3mm x W12.1mm x H11.0mm; V package: L25mm x W12.6mm x H8.5mm

2DX2B Optical Mechanical Limit Switch And Fiber Optic Poe Rocker Managed Switch

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now