Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Quick Connector, Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Connector SC Connectors FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.6-1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 25000 Pieces Monthly Producing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Connector Type: SC Connector
Brand: OEM
Color: Blue
Polishing: APC
Durability: 0.3dB Max

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-009
Assembly: SC Fast Terminated
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Core: Single Core
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual OEM Quality PE Bag
Specification: 0.0007lb
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

The connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporaters a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polish ceramic ferrule. This technology from PUNO and provides a fast, secure and reliable SC-Compatible optical fiber termination for either multimode or singlemode cable.


Application:

√ Fiber connecting when FTTH Projects processing;
√ Used to restore and maintenance when fiber-cut;
√ Distibution in LAN area;
√ Suitable for connecting with optic splice closure, ODF, optical cross connection cabinet.

Feature:

√ Precision mechanical dimension;
√ Fast, easy to installation;
√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ Ultra low back reflection;
√ Confirms to IEC61754-4;
√ All material confirm to RoHS.

Specification:
 
Fiber TypeSingle-modeMulti-mode
G.65262.5µm50µm
1310/1550 nm850/1300 nm850/1300 nm
Insertions Loss0.3 dB0.5 dB
Return Loss45dB (PC) Typical
65dB (APC) Typical
Operating Temperature Range-30° C ~ 75° C | -22° F ~167° F
Storage Temperature Range-40° C ~ 85° C | -40° F ~185° F

SC Connector Dimension:

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

FTTH Fiber Optical SC APC Quick Connector With High Quality

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed