Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

AWG, AWG Module, Optical DWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM & Optical Access DWDM OADM Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux

Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $510-600/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Number of Channels: 40
Number Channel Spacing: 100

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-001
Cha. Center Wavelength: C -band
Wavelength Stability: 0.05dB
Optical Return loss: 40dB
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality Outer Boxes
Specification: 120mm x 70mm x 10mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux

PUNO Provides a full range of AWG products, including 50GHz, 100GHz and 200GHz AWG. Here we present the generic specification for the 40-channel 100GHz AWG MUX/DEMUX component supplied for use inDWDM system. This component is designed for use within the C -band release of DWDM system. To decrease the power dissipation of the devices in different environmental conditions, the AWG package is special designed with selection of reliable thermal plastic with low thermal conduction, and the AWG operating temperature is controlled by using foil resist heater or Peltier TEC with thermistor temperature sensor. Different input and output fibers, such as SM fibers, MM fibers and PM fiber can be selected to meet different applications. We can also offer different package for different products, inluding special metal box and 19" 1U rackmount.

Feature:

√ Athermal design operates over operating temperature range;
√ Large channel number;
√ Compact size;
√ High stability and reliability;
√ Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin.

Applications:

√ WDM transmission;
√ Metro and long haul network.

Standard Compliance:

√ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
√ RoHS.

Specifications:
 
ParameterUnitValue
Pass Band Type-Flat-topGaussian
Channel SpacingGHz100
Channel NumberCH48/40
Wavelength Accuracynm±0.05
1dB Pass Bandnm≥0.38≥0.2
3dB Pass Bandnm≥0.58≥0.4
Insertion Loss1dB≤6.0 Typ.4.5≤3.5 Typ.2.8
RippledB≤0.5≤1.5
UniformitydB≤1.5≤1.5
Adjacent CrosstalkdB≥23≥26
Non-adjacent CrosstalkdB≥29≥35
Total CrosstalkdB≥21
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)dB≤0.5 Typ.0.25≤0.7 Typ.0.35
PMD2ps≤0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2ps/nm±20
Return LossdB≥40
 
Fiber
Input PortmmΦ0.9
Output Ribbon--
Fan OutmmΦ0.9
Operation TemperatureºC-5~+65
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85
Packagemm120mm×70mm×11mm

Notes:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added.

Ordering Guide:
 
GAAWGXXXXX
 Channel SpacingWDM
Type
Port ConfigurationConnector
Type
H=HCX1=100GHzM=Mux32=32 ChannelsOutput
 
 
AAWG=
Athermal AWG
2=50GHz
(Single Chip)
D=Demux40=40 Channels0=None
3=Interleaved 50GHzMD=
Mux&Demux
....1=FC/UPC
  3=
Mux&1310nm
48=48 Channels2=FC/APC
  4=
Deux&1310nm
80=80 Channels3=SC/UPC
  34=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm
88=88 Channels4=SC/APC
  7=
Mux&1310nm&Montoring
96=96 Channels5=6=LC/UPC
  8=Demux&1310&Montoring 6=LC/APC
  78=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm&Monitoring
 XX=
Customized
  XX=Customized  

Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux

Environmental Conditions:
 
ParametersSpecificationsUnits
MinTypMax
Operating Temperature-5 65°C
Storage Temperature-40 85°C
Relative Humidity0 90%

Notes:
All parameters are the worst-case across clear ITU window, over all temperature range (-5°C to 65°C) and all States of polarization. Connector loss is included.
 
Optical signal transmission diagram:

Fiber Optic 40 CH 100G AWG Module Optical DWDM Mux Demux

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now