Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber optic connectors, ST Connector, Optic connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2-2.7/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Art, Sensor, Communication, Medicine
Connector Type: SMA905
Brand: OEM
Color: Black
Material: Metal
Fiber Count: 1 Cores

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN75
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Tensile: 1000N
Fiber Polishing: APC
Cable: 2.0mm/3.0mm
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SMA905
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Core: Double Core
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material: Metal
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: Connector Are Bulk Packed, 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic
Specification: Plastic Cap
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors

Description:
ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are
available in both multi-mode or single-mode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex
adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia
split sleeve. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for
multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

Features:
Coupling nut radial track minimizes the rotation needed to mate the connector;

Assembly body construction simplifies fields assembly (Quiok Cure set);
Single mode and multimode versions a available;
Low insertion loss;
Ultra low back reflection;
Accommodates tight and loose tube buffer cables with jacket up to 3 mm;
Ceramic ferrules are configured for easy hand or machine "Super"PC and "Ultra" Polishing;
Optional boot colors avaible;
Boot size and color options.

Application:
Telecommunication;
CATV;
LAN & WAN;
Network;
FTTP.
Standard Compliance:
TIA-568-C.3 performance requirements;
Telcordia GR-326 end face geometry;
Telcordia GR-326 service life tests;

IEC61754-20 and TIA-604-10 intermateability.

Technical Information:
Standards requirementsTIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
Fiber compatibility62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2,10Gig 50/125μm laser
optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125μm OS1
Fiber cable type900μm tight-buffered fiber recommended
250μm coated fiber, by using F250BT-C 250 micron
fiber build-up tube kit or FO6CB or FO12CB fan-out kit
Jacketed cable size1.6mm - 2.0mm - 3.0mm jacketed cable
Ferrule typeZirconia Ceramic
Insertion loss0.1dB average (Multimode and Single-mode)
Return loss>20dB (Multimode), >40dB (Single-mode)

Cable Parameter:
No.ItemsUnitSpecification
G.655E
1Mode Field Diameter1550nmμm8.0~11.0±0.6
2Cladding Diameterμm125.0±1.0
3Cladding Non-Circularity%≤1.0
4Core-Cladding Concentricity Errorμm≤0.6
5Coating Diameterμm245±10
6Cladding-Coating Concentricity Errorμm≤12.5
7Cable Cutoff Wavelengthnmλcc≤1450
CharacteristicConditionsUnitsValue
Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation-60ºC to +85ºCdB/km≤0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling Induced Attenuation85ºC,RH 85%,30 DaysdB/km≤0.05
Water Soak Dependence Induced Attenuation23ºC,30 DaysdB/km≤0.05
Dry Heat Aging Induced Attenuation85ºC,30 DaysdB/km≤0.05

Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.
2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery TimeDelivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment TermsL/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability5000 Pieces Per Monthly

Ordering Information - Fiber Optical Connector:
Fiber Type5-50/125; 6-62.5/125; 9-9/125; O-OM3
Connector TypeF-FC S-SC T-ST L-LC M-MU
Polish TypeP-PC U-UPC A-APC
Operating Wavelength1-850nm; 2-1310nm; 3-1550nm; 4-1310/1550nm; 5- 1310/1490nm

2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors
2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors
2.0mm/3.0mm Single-mode ST APC Simplex Connectors

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed