Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

AWG, AWG Module, Optical DWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM & Optical Access CWDM OADM 40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component

40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $510-600/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Number of Channels: 40
Number Channel Spacing: 100

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-985
Cha. Center Wavelength: C -band
Wavelength Stability: 0.05dB
Optical Return loss: 40dB
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality Outer Boxes
Specification: 120mm x 70mm x 10mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component 

PUNO Provides a full range of AWG products, including 50GHz, 100GHz and 200GHz AWG. Arrayed-Waveguide Grating (AWG) multiplexers and demultiplexers combine or split optical signals of different wavelengths (channels) in DWDM systems. PUNO's planar lightwave circuits are well suited for demanding telecom applications in long-haul and metro transmission systems. The AWG offers low insertion loss, accurate channel alignment, very low crosstalk, and high channel-to-channel uniformity. This product family complies with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE.

Feature:

√ Established Silica-on-Silicon Technology;
√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ Extremely Low Crosstalk;
√ Low PDL;
√ Low Chromatic Dispersion;
√ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE Qualified.

Applications:

√ DWDM Transmission;
√ Wavelength Routing;
√ Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing.

Standard Compliance:

√ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE; 
√ RoHS.

Specifications:
 
ParameterUnitValue
Pass Band Type-Flat-topGaussian
Channel SpacingGHz100
Channel NumberCH48/40
Wavelength Accuracynm±0.05
1dB Pass Bandnm≥0.38≥0.2
3dB Pass Bandnm≥0.58≥0.4
Insertion Loss1dB≤6.0 Typ.4.5≤3.5 Typ.2.8
RippledB≤0.5≤1.5
UniformitydB≤1.5≤1.5
Adjacent CrosstalkdB≥23≥26
Non-adjacent CrosstalkdB≥29≥35
Total CrosstalkdB≥21
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)dB≤0.5 Typ.0.25≤0.7 Typ.0.35
PMD2ps≤0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2ps/nm±20
Return LossdB≥40
 
Fiber
Input PortmmΦ0.9
Output Ribbon--
Fan OutmmΦ0.9
Operation TemperatureºC-5~+65
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85
Packagemm120mm×70mm×11mm

Notes:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added.

Ordering Guide:
 
GAAWGXXXXX
 Channel SpacingWDM
Type
Port ConfigurationConnector
Type
H=HCX1=100GHzM=Mux32=32 ChannelsOutput
 
 
AAWG=
Athermal AWG
2=50GHz
(Single Chip)
D=Demux40=40 Channels0=None
3=Interleaved 50GHzMD=
Mux&Demux
....1=FC/UPC
  3=
Mux&1310nm
48=48 Channels2=FC/APC
  4=
Deux&1310nm
80=80 Channels3=SC/UPC
  34=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm
88=88 Channels4=SC/APC
  7=
Mux&1310nm&Montoring
96=96 Channels5=6=LC/UPC
  8=Demux&1310&Montoring 6=LC/APC
  78=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm&Monitoring
 XX=
Customized
  XX=Customized  

Environmental Conditions:
 
ParametersSpecificationsUnits
MinTypMax
Operating Temperature-5 65°C
Storage Temperature-40 85°C
Relative Humidity0 90%

Notes:

All parameters are the worst-case across clear ITU window, over all temperature range (-5°C to 65°C) and all States of polarization. Connector loss is included.
 
Optical signal transmission diagram:

40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component

40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component

40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component

Ordering Information:

40 CH 100GHz Flat Top Thermal TAWG) MUX DEMUX Component
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now