Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Multiplexer, Fiber CWDM, Optical CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100GHz 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer With 1310nm Port, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM & Optical Access CWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer With 1310nm Port

100GHz 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer With 1310nm Port

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $510-550/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-987
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Number of Channels: 40 Channel
Number Channel Spacing: 100
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality Outer Boxes
Specification: 120mm x 70mm x 10mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

100GHz 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer With 1310nm Port

PUNO offers a full range of AWG products, including 50GHz, 100GHz and 200GHz AWG. Here we present the generic specification for the 40-channel 100GHz AWG MUX/DEMUX component supplied for use inDWDM system. This component is designed for use within the C -band release of DWDM system. To decrease the power dissipation of the devices in different environmental conditions, the AWG package is special designed with selection of reliable thermal plastic with low thermal conduction, and the AWG operating temperature is controlled by using foil resist heater or Peltier TEC with thermistor temperature sensor. Different input and output fibers, such as SM fibers, MM fibers and PM fiber can be selected to meet different applications. We can also offer different package for different products, including special metal box and 19" 1U rack mount.

Feature:

√ Athermal design operates over operating temperature range;
√ Large channel number;
√ Compact size;
√ High stability and reliability;
√ Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin.

Applications:

√ WDM transmission;
√ Metro and long haul network.

Standard Compliance:

√ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
√ RoHS.

Mechanical Dimension:
100GHz 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer With 1310nm Port

100GHz 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber CWDM Multiplexer With 1310nm Port

Technical Data:
 
ParameterUnitValue
Pass Band Type-Flat-topGaussian
Channel SpacingGHz100
Channel NumberCH48/40
Wavelength Accuracynm±0.05
1dB Pass Bandnm≥0.38≥0.2
3dB Pass Bandnm≥0.58≥0.4
Insertion Loss1dB≤6.0 Typ.4.5≤3.5 Typ.2.8
RippledB≤0.5≤1.5
UniformitydB≤1.5≤1.5
Adjacent CrosstalkdB≥23≥26
Non-adjacent CrosstalkdB≥29≥35
Total CrosstalkdB≥21
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)dB≤0.5 Typ.0.25≤0.7 Typ.0.35
PMD2ps≤0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2ps/nm±20
Return LossdB≥40
 
Fiber
Input PortmmΦ0.9
Output Ribbon--
Fan OutmmΦ0.9
Operation TemperatureºC-5~+65
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85
Packagemm120×70×11

Notes:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added.

Ordering Guide:
 
GAAWGXXXXXXXXX
 Channel SpacingSpectrum
Shape
WDM
Type
Port ConfigurationStart WavelengthPacking
Type
H=HCX1=100GHzF=Flat-topM=Mux32=32 ChannelsC21=C21ST=Standard Metal Box
 
 
AAWG=
Athermal AWG
2=50GHz
(Single Chip)
G=GaussianD=Demux40=40 ChannelsH21=C211U=19''1U Rack
3=Interleaved 50GHz MD=
Mux&Demux
....C22=C222U=19''2U Rack
   3=
Mux&1310nm
48=48 ChannelsH22=C22XX=
Customized
   4=
Deux&1310nm
80=80 Channels.... 
   34=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm
88=88 ChannelsC60=C60 
   7=
Mux&1310nm&Montoring
96=96 ChannelsH60=H60 
   8=Demux&1310&Montoring .... 
   78=
Mux&Demux with 1310nm&Monitoring
 XX=
Customized
 
   XX=Customized   

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now