Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc duplex, adater, duplex adapte manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter Others Fiber Optic Adapter SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 4000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Digital Camera, Phone
Output Type: AC
Certification: TUV, RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Color: Purple
Type: OEM
Internal Structure: On-Off Type

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-002
Power Source: Push-Pull Type
Connection: Plug In
Bluetooth Standard: 1.2
Brand: PUNO
Connector Type: SC-SC
Polish Type: PC
Fiber Counts: Duplex
Fiber Mode: Multimode OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Durability: 0.1dB
Flammability Rate: UL94-V0
Working Temperature: -25
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality PE Bags
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Product Details:

 
Connector TypeSC-SC
Polish TypeUPC
Fiber CountsDuplex
Fiber ModeMultimode OM4
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Durability≤0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0
Working Temperature-25°C ~ 70°C

Product Highlights:

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission. And the color violet makes it easy to distinguish OM4 connection from OM3 in the high-density cabling environment.

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Fiber Optical Adapter:

√ Low insertion loss and good durability;
√ Good repeatability and changeability;
√ Excellent temperature stability.


SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Related Products:

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

SC 10G Multimode OM4 Duplex with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Violet Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now