Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

16 CHANNEL, DEMUX, SIGNAL SYSTEMS manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication, 100Gbps 24 Cores MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Non-pinned Fibre Optical Plenum Jacket Jumper, 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM & Optical Access DWDM OADM 16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication

16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $56-70/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2500 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: CWDM
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-05
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: Metal
Return Loss: 45 dB
Special Port: Expansion port
Client Port: Duplex LC/UPC
Line Type: Single fiber
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing: 20nm
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality Outer Boxes
Specification: 481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication

Description:

This is the CWDM 16 channels mux and demux with EXP band ports for bi-directional data transmission over dual fiber.
 
Features & Benefits:

√ Low Insertion Loss;
√ Wide Pass Band;
√ High Channel Isolation;
√ Epoxy Free Design;
√ High reliability;

Application:

√ WDM Network;
√ Line Monitoring;
√ Telecommunication;
√ Local Area Networks;
√ Testing instruments.

Specification:
 
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Central Wavelength (nm)1270, 1290, 1610
Operating Bandwidth (nm)CW+/-6.5
Channel Spacing (GHz)20
Insertion Loss (dB)2.02.83.6
Uniformity (dB)1.01.01.6
Channel Ripple (dB)0.30.30.3
Adjacent Channel Isolation (dB)N/A30N/A30N/A30
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation (dB)N/A40N/A40N/A40
PDL(dB)0.10
PMD(ps/nm)0.1
Return Loss(dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Temperature (ºC)-5ºC ~ +70ºC
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40ºC ~ +85ºC
Package Dimensions (mm)L120 x W80 x H11.6L142 x W102 x H14.5
Note:
1.Insertion Loss does not include connector, each connector will add 0.2dB loss.
2. Other specifications can be made upon customer's request.

Order Information:

16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication

Product Details:
 
Wavelength16 Channels 1470-1590nmChannelSpacing 20nm
Line TypeSingle fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Special
Port
Expansion portDimension481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 3.1 dB
 (including connectors and adapters)
Return Loss> 45 dB
Operating
Temperature
-5°C~ +75°Storage
Temperature
-40°C~+80°C

16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication

Quality Certification:

Quality and standards are the foundation of PUNO. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. PUNO has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

On the importance of Cable Management:

High degree of protection of patch cables, 1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

16 Channel Spacing Dual Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM Demux Grid For Communication


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now