Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SM MPO Cable, Fiber Jumper, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MTP/MPO Multifiber Solution MTP - LC Harness Cables Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $31-32/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Sensor
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO-LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-002
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: PUNO
Sheath Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Polishing: PC
Fiber Count: 12F
Fanout Kit: 1
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Static-Free Bag
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 854470000

Product Description

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

With its higher port density, MTP is easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit. 

Application: 

√ Multiple 100G channels; 
√ CFP to CFP direct connect; 
√ Distribution area connections; 
√ 100G patch cord connection; 
√ 100G extender cabling. 


Feature:
 

√ High Density Fiber Management Solution; 
√ 8 or 12 Fibers per connecter; 
√ Mates to all MTP or MPO connectors; 
√ Precision polished for minimum insertion loss and back reflection; 
√ Push/Pull Connector Mating; 
√ Plenum Rated Cable; 
√ Fanouts to discrete simplex connecters available; 
√ 50 and 62.5 micron core fiber available.


Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped): 

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable




MPO / MTP Connector: 
 
MPO Multimode (OM3 and OM4) 24 fibre Connector
Connector HousingAqua
FerruleMT ELITE
Typical Insertion Loss0.10 dB (average)
Maximum Insertion Loss0.35 dB (Max)
MPO Singlemode (OS1/ OS2) 24 fibre Connector
Connector HousingYellow
FerruleMT ELITE APC
Typical Insertion Loss0.10 dB (average)
Maximum Insertion Loss0.35 dB (Max)
Return Loss> 60 dB

Cable Technical Data: 
 

Multimode OM3
(50/125)
Multimode OM4
(50/125)
Singlemode (9/125)
Optical Core50μm +/- 2.5μm diameter50μm +/- 2.5μm diameter9μm +/- 0.4μm diameter
Optical Cladding125μm +/- 1μm diameter125μm +/- 1μm diameter125μm +/- 0.7μm diameter
Primary Acrylate Coating242μm +/- 5μm diameter242μm +/- 5μm diameter242μm +/- 10 to 15μm diameter
(uncoloured / coloured)
Core Concentricity1.5μm1.5μm0.5μm
Core Concentricity Error<5%<5% 

Physical: 
 
Cable9 micron62.5 micron
Minimum Bend Radius30mm30mm
Core/Cladding Diameters9/125um62.5/125um
Certification/Flame RatingUSA (UL)=OFNP, Canada (CSA)=OFN/FT6
ConnectorsMPO / MTP
Ferrule MaterialGlass Filled Resin
Guide PinsSurgical Grade Stainless Steel
PolishPC, 1 micron (typical) protrusion

Matched MTP / MPO Products: 

Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable
Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable
Mini OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Male to Male LSZH Plenum Round Cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now