Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

NSN Cable, LC Cable, Outdoor Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ruggedized Fiber Cables Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-32/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 34000 Pieces Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: NSN
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-009
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Mating Mechanism: Bayonet
Ingress Protection: IP-67
Mating Durability: 500 mating cycles
Cable outside diameter (OD): 5.0mm
Polish: PC,APC
Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Quality PE Bag
Specification: 7.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Technical Information:

We can provide this kind of NSN harsh environment cable assemblies which are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

Application:

√ Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA):
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast;
√ Automation and industrial cabling:
ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse;
√ Surveillance systems:
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Specifications of Connector:

 
Connector Properties
Mating MechanismBayonet
Ingress ProtectionIP-67
Operating Temperature-40ºC ~ +70ºC
Mechanical PerformanceStraight pulling force 25 Kgs
Mating Durability500 mating cycles
Jacket Color:OS2 (G.652.D): Black
OS2 (G.657.A2/B2): Black
Optical Properties
Connector Insertion Loss0.35dB max LC/APC - OS2 both)
0.50dB max. (LC/APC - OS2 both)
Connector Return Loss0.65dB min.
Physical Properties
Cable outside diameter (OD)5.0mm
Connector cable retention50N @ 0ºC
19.4N @ 90ºC
Connector durability500 cycles
Bend radius, minimum:1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm

Technical Polarity:

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Basic Information:
 
ModelSingle-modeMulti-mode
Connector A: NSN
Connector B: LC, SC, ST, FC
Connector fiber count2 Core
PolishPC,APCPC
ColorPC(Blue), APC(Green)MM(Beige),OM3(Aqua)
Inserting Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return LossPC≥50dBAPC≥60dB≥35dB
Durability (500 Mating)≤0.2dB 
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm

Products Overview:

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single mode Cable Assemblies

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now