Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC Connector, MTP cable, MPO cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24F SM Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cassettes LC Connector, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

24F SM Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cassettes LC Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $29-35/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 4900 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-002
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Polish: APC
Fiber Count: 24
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Connector: MTP-LC
Cable OD: 0.9mm
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Specification: 0.9mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 85369085

Product Description

24F SM Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cassettes LC Connector

PUNO's MTP/MPO Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12- or 24-fiber MTP connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front. Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs. Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC, and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.

Short Description:

 
ColorYellow
Weight0.07KG
Fiber Count24 Array
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Cassette TypeLoaded
ConnectorMTP / MPO - LC

Features: 

1. Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes; 
2. 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette; 
3. Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices; 
4. Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MTP cassettes; 
5. MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius; 
6. MTP connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, and MU; 
7. Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types available. 


Applications:

1. Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems;
2. Used in transmitters and receivers, MTP brand connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings;
3. The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations;
4. The MTP brand cable trunks offer the flexibility in case any decision is made to change the connector style in the patch panels, new cassettes can be installed with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel without having to change the connector on the cable trunk;
5. The MTP brand connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks.

24F SM Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cassettes LC Connector

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now