Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MTP Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
  • 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
  • 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
  • 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
  • 100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $23-30/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MTP-MTP
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN24MTPMTPOM3002
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: Puno
Sheath Material: LSZH/PVC
Color: Aqua
Connector: Usconec MTP
Fiber Type: Corning Om3
Weight: 0.27g
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
Connector Type: 2 to 24 Core
Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: Packaged in Individual Bags
Specification: 100G
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Description:
MTP® (Mechanical Transfer Pull Off) is USCONEC's trade name for their own superior style of MPO connector. The MTP® connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors. The MTP® connector is in complete compliance with all MPO connector standards including the EIA/TIA-604-5 and the IEC-61754-7. MTP® patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTP® can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8, 12 or 24 fibers. Trunk cables are an essential part of a data center's structured cabling connectivity solution.When compared to individual jumper cables, trunk cables significantly reduce the physical space and number of cables required. Trunk cables are available in custom configurations that include MTP®-MTP®, MTP®-Discrete, and Discrete-Discrete.

Features & Benefits:
√ Precision molded MT ferrule;
√ High precision guide pins for exact alignment;
√ Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers;
√ IEC 61754-7 Compliant;
√ EIA/TIA-604-5 Compliant.

Application:
√ Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM);
√ Gigabit Ethernet;
√ Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface;
√ CATV, Video and Multimedia;
√ Premise Installations;
√ Telecommunication Networks;
√ Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels;
√ Interconnection for O/E modules;
√ Industrial & Military;
√ Optical Switch interframe connections.

Specification:
FiberSMMM
ConnectorIL in dB at 1310RL in dB at 1310IL in dB at 850RL in dB at 850
MTP/PC//≤0.35≥35
MTP/APC≤0.35≥50//

Drawing Configuration:
Polarity A:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Polarity B:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Polarity C:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Ordering Details:
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
100G 24 Cores OM3 MTP Male Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now