Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Pre-Terminated Cable, Sc - Sc Singlemode Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cable Yellow Jacket, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

LC-LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cable Yellow Jacket

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $8-11/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 8000 Pieces in Monthly
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Sensor
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-009
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: Puno
Sheath Material: PVC
Transport Package: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Specification: 2.0mm
Origin: China

Product Description

LC-LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cable Yellow Jacket

Products Description:
Plug and Play custom fiber solution from PUNO Company. All our Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are custom made in the CHINA at the time of your order, are made to your exact specifications, and come with test results. These assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor variations, and in 2, 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, in Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode! A pulling eye is recommended and can be factory installed. The pulling eye (and associated cable netting) will protect the pre-terminated ends during the pull. This product is a great time and money saver for those who need to install fiber optic cabling. 

Features and Benefits:
√ 
Factory terminated and tested; 
√ Test results included; 
√ Cost effective installation; 
√ Higher reliability; 
√ Up to 75% reduced installation time; 
√ Staggered connectors; 
√ Heat shrink tubing added for additional strength on pulling assembly; 
√ kevlar pulling eye; 
√ Fewer technicians required at the job site; 
Quick turnaround; 
Highly competitive pricing. 

Applications:
√ Connectorized communications cables with both send-and-receive and sendand-receive backup in a single unit; 
Routing between communications closets and equipment rooms.

LC-LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cable Yellow Jacket

Technical Detailed:

Fiber Count24
Fiber TypeSinglemode, 9/125um
Jacket MaterialPlenum Rated
Connector TypeLC
AccesoriesPulling Eye On Leading End Included
Jacket ColorYellow

Construction Features:

Number of fibers46812161824
Outer diameter (mm)7.591012.71313.215
Weight (kg/km)5075100125135150280
Single fiber secondary sheath diameter (μm)850 ± 50
Single fiber external diameter (mm)2 ±0.1

The Terms Of Shipment: 

LC-LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Cable Yellow Jacket
 
We as quality proffesional manufacturer leading of Fiber Optic Products like Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fiber Optic PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Termination Boxes and so on, more details please give us a contact freely and we try our best to supporting. Thank you! 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now