Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC Adapter, Adapter, Optical MU Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Adapter, SC Small D Fiber Optical Singlemode Metal Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 40005 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Digital Camera, Display
Output Type: Fiber
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Color: Silver
Type: OEM
Internal Structure: On-Off Type

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PN-06324
Power Source: Push-Pull Type
Connection: Plug In
Bluetooth Standard: 1.1
Brand: PUNO
Fiber Type: SM, mm
Connector Type: LC
RL: 55dB
IL: 0.35dB
Connector Durability: 500 Matings
Weight: 0.03lbs
Fiber Polish: UPC, APC
Housing: Silver
Material: Metal
Trademark: PUNO
Transport Package: 1 Ea for Individual Quality Boxes
Specification: 3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter

Singlemode LC to SC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PUNO provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.


Applications:

√ High-Density DWDM;
√ Telecommunications;
√ Test Instruments;
√ Broadband Networks;
√ Data Centers.

Features:

√ Connection Type: LC Female to SC Female;
√ Housing: Metal;
√ Telecommunication: Simplex;
√ Data Connection: Singlemode;
√ Sleeve: Zirconia;
√ Style: Square Flange;
√ Color: Metal.

Specifications - LC Connector:

 
ParametersMultimodeSingle-mode
Insertion Loss0.2 dB Typical 0.3 dB Maximum0.15 dB Typical 0.25 dB Maximum
Back Reflection-25 dB Typical-35 dB PC Polish
-45 dB Super PC
-55 dB Ultra PC
Connector Durability500 Matings
Connector RepeatabilityIL<0.2dBIL<0.1dB
Temperature Cycling<0.2dB
Vibration<0.2dB
Cable Retention>15lb
Operating Environment-40°C to +85°C

Specifications - LC Adapter:
 
ParametersPhosphor/BronzeZirconia
Connector Durability500 Matings500 Matings
Connector Repeatability<0.2dB<0.1dB
Insertion LossIL<0.3dBIL<0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information - LC Adapter:
 
PN-008LC-A Simplex, Metal Sleeve Adapter
PN-009LC-A Simplex, Zirconia Sleeve Adapter
PN-010LC-2A Vertical Duplex, Metal Sleeve Adapter
PN-011LC-2A Vertical Duplex, Zirconia Sleeve Adapter

Product Appearance:

LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Walker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now